Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V903]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17334
Downloads
189
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Apr-19 (Apr19)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
0.15
0.29
0.57
0.85
1.4
1.67
2.02
2.04
2.45
2.52
2.93
3.11
3.93
4.46
4.49
5.68
5.88
6.59
6.81
7.27
7.66
8.2
8.22
8.26
8.66
8.71
9.31
10.47
10.49
11.3292661
13.45
13.99
14.51
14.73
14.97
15.53
15.88
16.75
17.62
18.54
20
20.61
21.54
22.85
23.36
24.07
24.47
24.68
24.69
25.49
26.53
28.24
28.84
30.13
30.34
30.84
32.02
35.29
36.05
36.87
38.45
38.58
40.8
40.9
41.47
42
43.48
44.95
45.94
46.28
46.88
47.56
49.51
50.06
52.39
54
55.68
56.79
57.92
58.62
58.7
58.715
65.15
69
69.79
71.07
71.42
73.19
75.3
76.63
82.33
83.28
84
84.01
84.42
85.61
89.89
91.22
94.93
97.17
97.34
99.09
102.33
105
107.5
107.8
112.25
117.49
119.53
124.62
126.95
129.42
130.58
132.33
141.19
141.83
142.46
145.41
146.31
147.321
152.95
155.14
156.21
157.23
162.99
167.18
170.55
171.54
179.348
182.76
183.79
198.54
201.1
212.65
218.18
227.93
229.88
235.16
239.34
243
247.14
256.2
261.65
262.329
264.55
267.74
272.53
274.36
279.4
285.78
294.19
295.58
302.43
319.76
348.04
359.42
360.72
360.85
384.21
386.15
389.23
395.95
396.75
411.23
417.9
441
461
476.17
477.89
485.25
485.64
495.62
511.41
520.2
523.098
524.31
531.27
540
557.21
558.98
559.81
560.163
561.62
565.45
566.239
568.69
570.73
588.16
593.078
600.87312951145
637.57
688.03
700.47
748.65
765.5
772.25
818.81
845.101
857.89
928.9
966.91
979.329
999.88
1013.23
1026.88
1046.92
1132.76
1176
1201
1210.29
1219.25
1226.611
1241.62
1242.843
1265.376
1273.76
1287
1289.56
1300.35
1305.509
1327.42
1350.22
1388.28
1407.947
1434.14
1488.77205353999
1497
1524.33
1571.00877192982
1598
1603.81
1625.83
1650.9
1651
1771.27
1797.59
1814.03
1817.32
1866.93
1943.64
1948.65
2021.8
2097
2135.6
2137.19
2206
2246.5
2283.73
2289.13
2326.77
2461.35
2580
2744.12
2807.84
2838
2883.66
3108.47
3112.37
3143.31
3166.41
3180.07
3200.316
3201.13
3229.329
3253
3423
3499.845
3501
3516.74
3531.7
3914
3920
4137.18
4246.35481694856
4263.13
4263.91
4303.05
4431.85
4454.82
4617.38
4736.66
4741.85
4897.2
5160.25
5320.85
5556.3
5664.94
5924.76
6179.68
6382.33
6761.86
6819.79
7180
7229.56
7332.78
7370.62
7484
7499
7538.58
7635.59
7661.98
7843.39
7994.73684210526
8148.57
8216.42
8495.94
9076
9112.839
9140.2
9368.52
10171.89
10603.69
10864
10943.47
11102.55
11431
11505
12513.85
12631.43
12632.27
12727.72
12881
13148
13591
13807.13
13829.21
13987.12
15074
15207
15687
15823.75
17323.36
18091.3157894737
18197.1
19367.84
19403.95
19935.45
20954.47
21167.76
21173.57
22100.72
22610
22881.9
22963
23348
23555.23
25132.1
26261.93
28004.55
28360
29547
30661.66
30670
32526
32625
34099.88
34606.75
37584
38233.92
42693.6
42779.81
43025.18
43109.2543859649
44453.7
45743.65
46639.59
46963
48208.31
50326.0087719298
50442.13
50474.17
50617.96
51473.82
52036.5
56449.49
57138.29
59320.77
65124.98
66182.42
66784.95
68265.66
69068.95
70424
75038
75084.39
82886.93
89307.63
97582.62
100932.05
110888
114527.454545455
115640
119017.48
154936.710526316
168048.37
184670
188951.09
258268
258608
265847
267214
452868
756526
859113.99122807
2441081
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS