Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V902]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17311
Downloads
189
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Mar-19 (Mar19)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
0.1
0.34
1.01
1.33
1.36
1.59
1.64
1.68
2.16
3.08
3.43
3.69
3.74
4.3
4.78
5.73
6.16
6.66
6.9
6.95
8.15
8.28
8.59
9.17
9.45
9.48
10.18
11.607
13.11
13.29
15.12
15.22
15.27
15.3
15.65
19.72
20.54
22.08
22.25
22.7
25.67
26.12
30.07
32.35
32.56
32.78
34.62
34.85
35.41
36.77
36.97
37.62
38.9
39.48
40.71
41.47
42.41
42.72
45.1
45.51
45.62
45.81
46.08
47.1
47.44
50.08
50.49
50.85
51.14
52.11
55.71
57.27
59.06
59.7
61.3
62.63
62.82
65.74
69.39
69.75
71.86
74.59
74.88
79
79.88
82.82
85.01
86.55
87.26
91
93.1
96.77
100.37
101.85
102
103.21
105.54
114.64
115.3
115.59
117.64
119.56
121
126.33
132.53
132.7
139.34
141.14
145.81
146.46
146.97
147.28
156.32
157.59
157.61
164.19
168
170.31
185.48
205.68
205.78
208
208.76
218.56
218.62
221.11
221.56
227.99
233.08
253.14
254.84
276.17
277.02
279.25
281.22
284.26
287.98
291.15
291.53
297.12
297.92
304.11
307.69
311.79
312.78
317.19
328.57
332.282
339.1
349.61
366.76
375.15
388.72
389.51
392.7
405.57
414.93
444.77
455.11
473
475.77
476.1
482.64
490.2
512
519
521.1
524.36
527.44
529.79
530.19
531.78
532
552.67
556.64
567.03
581.16
606.34
624.74
627
631.51
632.263439781066
644.5
649.166
672.39
707.88
712.34
727.22
765.13
768.89
773.84
785.02
834.77
897.48
909.291
910.01
930
979.37
1025.76
1143.69
1158.975
1176.07
1217
1218.88
1267
1268.27
1274
1303
1303.62
1312.142
1338.68
1348.407
1363.537
1365.72
1370.32
1473.65
1498.97
1522.17
1566.54723499859
1579.3
1591
1604.74
1618.47
1633
1638.13
1667.142
1730.73
1771.17
1804.76
1812.99
1871.28
1880.1
1924.92
1999.11
2000
2075.8
2095
2107.79
2130.88
2192.19
2214.94
2251.56
2260.125
2267.4
2426.6
2547.33
2567.78
2710.78
2833
2939
2993.79
3008.82
3022.74
3078.82
3174.79166666667
3196.55
3230.22
3295
3322.013
3361.055
3500.04
3500.89
3530.481
3575.23
3655.62
3837
3876.69
3957
3993.62
4390.38
4425
4468.18932522034
4491.83
4592.66
4619
5360.41
5453.1
5543.83
5889.69
5928.72
5935.45
6016.79166666667
6055.53
6720.62
6938.76
6992.54
7278.79
7376.65
7599.76
7607.21
7659.37
8016.96
8037.97
8087.72
8098.15
8104.65
8115.26
8171
8207
8490.17
9019.83
9256.87
9994.569
10265.94
10389.87
10424
11189.2
11285
11475
11799.62
11820.44
12400.55
12411
12551.23
12625.48
12922.87
12962
13752.08
14110.57
14132
14188.76
14229
14809
15062.25
15106.05
15287.15
16277.5
16987.29
17080
18211.72
19187.94
20301.45
21152.22
21390.92
21797.68
21857
22238.76
22708.02
22937
23421
24510.95
24652.77
24689.79
25137
25986.75
28399
31222
31977
32324
34150.02
34863.18
35161
35895.03
36221
36419.28
39749
42663.51
43218.53
44878
45809.57
46889.37
47195
47999.5833333333
48010.83
49576
49923.53
50438.92
51453.45
52589.25
53899.66
54205
56501.42
57085.38
57447.07
59729.53
63821.9
65168.75
65184.86
71237.4
73390.85
74477.74
76537.67
77728.42
83570
93325.59
98990
103911.91
104006.81
107362.96875
115095
116983.43
127838
167886.25
178484
182826.51
185657.95
237648
255210
259672
280216
451027
858875
1093657.54166667
4712348
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS