Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V901]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17283
Downloads
189
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Feb-19 (Feb19)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
0.14
0.17
0.48
0.77
1.15
1.25
1.89
2.13
2.6
2.95
3.05
3.34
3.35
3.55
3.59
4.21
5
5.08
5.23
5.67
5.74
6.41
7.42
8.15
8.85
9.41
9.98
10.02
10.33699317
10.55
12.57
14.8
15.03
15.11
15.17
16.08
16.79
18.82
19.33
20.64
21.61
21.63
23.43
23.68
23.94
24.06
24.45
24.89
29.58
31.37
31.39
32.18
33.74
34.52
34.69
35.37
35.93
36.47
36.75
39.05
39.73
40.71
41.57
43.68
43.69
43.76
44.25
44.86
46.32
47.19
47.8
48.19
48.39
49.74
52.37
56.16
56.83
58.01
59
62.45
62.48
63.56
64.79
64.97
68.23
71.73
76
78.57
79.48
80.35
80.4
81
82
83
84.36
87.45
91.76
92.85
96.75
99
99.48
101.93
106.03
112.5
114.11
115.25
119.52
120.13
120.78
123.47
129
131
131.49
133.06
133.97
138.39
138.43
140.13
140.97
142.41
144.15
147.24
157.04
159.66
161
165.34
175.64
179.54
191
198.12
198.65
217.1
217.55
219.98
222.5
225.23
233.26
233.45
244.87
246.87
247.37
248.73
250.9
258.94
271.11
277.46
281.064
287.75
290.78
292.9
293.78
300.84
304.61
335.24
336.09
341.71
349
372.64
377.19
383.8
383.85
387.98
393.88
409.46
425.8
430.39
482
485.89
488
505.96
507.98
508.57
513.17
520
520.62
525.03
539.57
541.38
541.509
564
573.75
596.890068993856
605.27
606.58
626.27
679.7
691.037
691.3
729.18
756.15
762.74
768.68
798.06
806.49
842.47
845
873.24
938.58
958.6
1035.08
1045.729
1055.442
1056.91
1086
1095.58
1112
1119.5
1154.37
1209.63
1223
1224.27
1232.359
1234.656
1268.84
1269.78
1305.3
1324
1352.19
1396.30081300813
1399.36
1410.743
1455.38
1462.14
1478.9032993972
1501.75
1565.26
1579.95
1606.45
1650.05
1735.64
1743
1794.12
1852.44
1866.22
1929.1
1938.4
1950
1966.3
2002.38
2021.19
2114
2132.6
2222.45
2234.87804878049
2294.66
2317.94
2373.96
2564.37
2602.43
2627
2765.35
2925.07
2948
2958.83
3032.84
3063.66
3070.21
3098.37
3120
3156.21
3168.42
3206.69
3226
3229.66
3262.772
3306
3312.9
3566.349
3670.38
3750.64
3992.25
4119.18699186992
4218.20663160894
4644.4
4932
5012.26
5146.11
5239
5260
5563.52
5701.13
5714.23
5727.38
5855.43
6340.25
6388.71
6600.25
6632.54
7301
7442
7471.66
7485.14
7522.45
7536.54
7584.2
7667.24
7676.45
7731.03
7745.7
7854.02
7893.55
7928.27
8060.69
8586.885
8740.77
9303.39
9626.59
9946
10095
10383.48
10750.43
11391
11512.42
11756
11808.94
12403.98
13023
13042.46
13295
13304.98
13578.27
13738.89
14104.76
14109
14393.27
15551
15781.01
15970.64
16125.46
17371.17
17458.23
18033
18800.86
19114.33
19551.14
20371.81
21625.79
22982
23078.75
23466
23853.74
24274.1
24949.63
25214.02
26200.65
26820
27711
28135
28362
28560
28856.2195121951
30500
32622.44
34495.17
35701.95
35828
37602
39145.92
39283.6585365854
40199.85
42235
45236.72
45966.27
47664.75
48456.09
48839.11
51443.67
51937.9
51945.15
52479.7967479675
53298.21
58161
58722.89
58930.37
59891.48
61790
61868.25
62554.3
67787.98
68796.24
69635.21
71735.55
72478.43
74484.89
83446
89836.48
93572
95429.35
96549.7
100762.62
112461
123719.818181818
157844
160504.16
173797.5
219043.943089431
227771
238178
249874
277236
410114
786432
1263566.58536585
6227216
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS