Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V898]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17317
Downloads
189
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Nov-18 (Nov18)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
0.35
0.78
1.31
1.42
1.46
1.82
1.98
2.96
3.18
3.36
3.52
3.92
4.56
4.94
5.38
6.38
7.23
7.55
7.72
7.79
8.2
8.76
8.77
9.33
9.41
10.37
10.66
11.29
11.996
13.07
13.21
14.18
14.87
16.07
16.61
17.64
19.24
19.66
19.87
20.37
23.01
23.25
23.55
25.17
26.18
27.8
28.38
30.32
31.15
31.58
31.88
33.63
33.93
35.2
36.21
39.16
40.31
40.5
42.09
43.89
45.59
46.47
49.02
49.66
49.83
50
51.68
52
52.72
55.06
55.39
56.94
57.13
58.47
60.48
60.72
60.89
61
62.52
63.51
64.35
67.08
67.68
68.67
78.4
79.21
80
81.85
82.72
85.02
85.27
87.23
87.66
88
91.82
92.17
93.84
95.59
100.78
101
101.58
104.63
107.17
110.6
112
113.97
116.82
121.12
121.59
123.26
123.9
126.55
132.65
133.95
136.74
145.15
150.62
158.52
161.08
168.54
170.99
171.47
180
182.09
184.08
190.03
190.31
192.4
192.81
196.54
200.29
200.66
206.92
217.18
225.98
233.66
235.36
237
238.9
245.8
253.43
255.6
264.96
268.31
272.23
286.91
294
294.85
312.046
314.26
335.2
343.08
348.4
354
354.55
378.87
381
385.93
394.1
405.03
411.59
415.71
426.93
432.96
452.82
467
472
480
489.85
494.44
495
502.63
503
513.76
514.69
529.28
542.05
551
551.89
555.45
559.77
565.8
592
624.19
629.85
636.3
641.88
667.14
734.214
736
750.8
784.75
800
810
810.6
816.6
838.25
898.97
917.81
938.24
967
968.56
994.6
999.8
1011.75
1016.18
1037.01
1042.59
1054
1096
1104
1123.96
1190.673
1214.89
1231.807
1267.17
1271
1313.422
1333.0078125
1378.61
1386.328125
1389.23
1404
1412
1419.34
1427.21
1468
1520
1541.31
1573.95
1653.55
1683
1689.688
1748.92
1782.26
1795.24
1862.26
1869.26
1871.1
1877.78
1908.98
1961.91
2032.72
2071.89
2257.7
2311.57
2426.04
2455.83
2474.27
2621.85
2637.77
2759
2776.2109375
2876.03
2884.44
2916.9
2977.11
3018
3061.335
3139.29
3160
3195
3220.02
3221.95
3429.46
3663
3920
4037.06
4143.49
4186
4215
4273.74
4292
4371.431
4467.51
4532.66
4713
4760.09
5167.32
5386
5508.83
5511.67
5571.27
5733.79
5833.08
5857.79
5870.57
6491.06
6515.83
6526.29
7270.68
7403.83
7493.36
7530.3
7578.53
7629
7653.97
7660.13
7665
8090.96
8318.14
8871.25
9066
9449.67
9505.077
9546.95
9575.2
9589.12
9847
10050.95
10388.82
10526.01
10620.58
11629.53
11682.1
12205
12333.56
12546.03
12554.18
12642
12654.96
13358.28
13740.33
14092.55859375
14407.89
14703
14865.58
15553.4
15837.91
16084.98
16799.08
19056.36
19160
19267.51
19449.71
19838
21036.07
22176.85
22184.93
22797
22889
22951
23468.61
24574
25152
25209
25298
25698.66
25869.4
28183.33984375
29195
31789
34249.12
35122.54
35199
35628.97
36787
38699
39792.81
40323.04
40459.77
43031.26953125
45088
45841.18
48347.47
48513.69
49120.29
49960.24
50683.18
51267.04
51839.34
53261
54712.81
55062.56
58186.34
59901.52
60355.11
64148.25
68138.3
77279.81
79914.36
83980.85
85708.45
88809
91742.14
95023
102178.75
106816.85
107679.4
117131.304347826
117155
160976
166332.26
193033.15
230021
238780.80078125
254964
291822
351351
351653
789294
1047507.75390625
3756345
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS