Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V895]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17326
Downloads
189
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Aug-18 (Aug18)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
0.64
0.8
1.38
1.52
1.86
1.91
2.33
2.51
2.77
3.5
3.77
3.95
4.39
4.52
5.76
5.8
6.2
7.9
8.28
9.04
9.28
9.33
9.39
9.57
9.81
10.22
12.32
13.32
13.487
14.89
15.68
16.76
16.78
16.89
17.34
19.2
19.45
21.51
25.29
25.59
25.82
26.91
28.54
29.94
30.28
30.96
33.99
34.49
34.61
34.9
35.09
35.72
36.86
37.05
37.79
38.68
42.83
44.37
44.44
44.77
46.78
47.12
49.52
50.23
50.27
51.74
52.41
54.26
55
55.78
58.32
59
61.49
61.87
62.47
63.09
64.13
66.24
66.37
66.59
66.67
67.44
71.18
71.57
71.71
74.39
75.62
77.24
78
83.04
92
94.1
94.65
95.56
96.96
98
98.33
100.06
101.64
104
106.03
106.22
107.65
108.78
108.98
112.02
113.62
125.84
126.18
126.47
129.1
132.84
133.14
139.97
143.45
144.95
145.87
147.75
155.55
157.9
164
165.04
175
175.45
179.54
181.47
182
192.4
193.47
196.78
205.9
210.21
211.61
212.52
216.14
216.57
221.979
223.08
226.15
233.1
234.82
238.89
247.35
253
257.96
266.6
297.99
302.58
304.13
309.52
311.62
318.01
330.87
341.9
347.16
348.5
353.78
354
355.23
360.15
363.164
383.83
403.61
404.42
449.11
462.7
465.6
467
471.99
479
485.16
489
511
518.05
521.57
529.71
536
537.54
538.72
554.63
571.06
575.06
575.13
578.58
605
653.39
660
720.56
730.48
788
793.7
825.12
836.13
842.18
844.68
853
854.08
858.91
905.64
911.29
915.63
942
960
962.91
971.491
988.81
1031.23
1047.282
1053.21
1076.71
1148
1174.67
1183.45
1246.574
1275.872
1321.211
1387
1392.11
1438.25
1441.93
1454.27
1461.54
1470
1492.49
1497
1499
1527.88
1546.86
1554.34
1569.35
1587.11
1602
1725.15
1774.025
1784.31
1935.16
1938.72
1962.34
1986.55
1989
2011.5
2050.98
2186.92
2240.99
2290.98
2308
2333.7
2335.76
2436
2554.12
2585.64257028112
2705.93
2800.46
2812
2909
2948.72
2992.45
2993.76
3007.33
3010.88
3044.29718875502
3133
3258.96
3423.94
3463
3569.48
3665.56
3667.40963855422
3755
3801.4
3850.44
4008
4039.818
4118.17
4275
4377.44
4453.63
4825.66
5307.9
5585.97
5744.06
5745.01
5895.19
6153.18
6180.17
6337
6365.34
6498
6715.84
6879.5
6943
6966.02
7017.58
7080.64
7493.79
7507.49
7818.76
7880.81
8024.71
8119.88
8328
8418.15
8662.7
8899.4
8995.299
9041.37
9082.58
9278
9304.11
9864.95
9899.05
9964.67
10438
10915.55
11562.62
12313.43
12962
13103.39
13322.08
13629.39
13784.96
14100
14304.65
14310.27
14320
14806.28
15031.24
15356.82
16640.87
16967.52
17072.7
17545.63
17756
18731.34
19096
20518.8554216868
20646
21714.12
22617.12
22812.86
23200.15
23356.1
24169
24926
25029
25583.67
27588
27632.93
28358
28607.88
29337
31238
34696
34828
36054
36638.56
37037.32
37545
38750.91
40260.33
41007.1
42126.7871485944
42493.54
43198.65
45802.71
46135.71
50259.77
50684.28
51831.27
54103.14
54579.92
55044.67
56898.3
57958.84
62296.2
62695.63
69831
70070.65
71969.82
72966.3
78590.01
78604.45
82089.41
92653.82
101882
102069
102711.17
103669
108478.212851406
110857
117736
122167.61
127033.01
138381.939393939
174277
177187.98
215825.95
244120
245787
281908
303902
451221
595801.485943775
802655
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS