Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V892]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17282
Downloads
189
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

May-18 (May18)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
0.16
0.94
1.07
1.68
1.76
1.79
2.22
2.47
2.68
2.71
2.77
3.55
3.6
3.67
4.63
4.64
5.81
5.99
6.51
7.85
7.96
8.8
9.95
10.97
11.34
12.32
12.76
12.835
13.09
13.26
14.27
15.36
15.98
16.3
16.49
17.47
18.31
21.04
22.41
23.09
23.14
23.21
23.85
25.76
27.25
27.68
30.77
31.42
32.43
32.5
32.88
33.06
35.16
35.48
35.9
36.82
37.49
39.61
40.08
41
44.13
46.1
47.35
47.64
48.28
49.36
50
51.66
52.8
53.07
53.45
53.59
54.37
56.1
61.89
62.39
63.19
63.54
65.47
66.32
68.56
68.91
70.42
71.32
74.08
74.53
75.44
75.9
77.9
78
81.83
87.77
90.36
91
91.75
95.92
106.41
107.6
109.76
110.41
112.8
114
117.99
119.95
121.63
125.22
126.77
129.43
131.92
132.44
134.13
138.18
141.67
143.26
144.59
144.68
145.45
146.66
148.35
158
158.14
168.81
175
188.21
190.88
192.55
192.63
212.89
215.42
216.66
219.86
222
228.95
236.21
237
238.88
248.18
251.35
251.64
252.09
259.8
260.71
264.7
267.55
284.63
295.11
297.83
301.13
302.78
305.72
313.05
325
329.38
332
332.52
332.726
344.2
351.14
353.6
362.096774193548
392.18
420
424.94
427
437
450
464
467.5
494.78
497
497.01
499.8
502.06
506.16
506.7
513.78
529.48
545.636
547.75
554.05
566.24
583.19
587.86
593
597.11
615.18
627.34
649
653.86
674.83
675.5
687.77
727.35
748.1
751.08
757
758.44
769.25
794
815.77
816.85
872
902.39
912
954.36
958.64
966.92
975.78
995.83
1041.91
1072.351
1084
1093.242
1106
1191.86
1233.16
1286.034
1292.84
1305.71
1320.83
1323.51
1359.79
1376.445
1419.57
1450
1470
1586.392
1597.58
1612
1628.49
1646.04
1676.72
1718.93
1752.07
1847.91
1930.34
1943
1956.24
2046.8
2052.3
2094.44
2095.85
2151.07
2183.08
2211.04
2222
2269.54
2281.20967741936
2288.73
2321.04032258064
2425
2526
2569.24
2625.57
2720.33
2734.18
2766
2909
2925.5
2971.13
3134.05
3135
3149.84
3194
3312.31
3316.12
3324.058
3505.09677419355
3612
3809.61
3857.65
4047.58
4055.49
4137.65
4191
4452.29
4526.1
4547.9
4686.06
4831.04
4913.65322580645
4948.46
4952
4993.76
5008
5342.08
5405.31
5467
5801.33
5872.39
5900.68
6581.78
6593.46
6845.1
6909.49
6946.44
6961
7147.65
7312.06
7574.52
7584.54
7625.6
7762.49
7968.16
8066.76
8104
8161.5
8222
8593.53
8911.69
9693
9728.972
9742.75
10636
10716.35
10925.69
11013.73
11218.49
12187.32
13378.87
13408.8
13502.18
13689
13729.1
14309
16091.82
16091.88
16215.95
16367.2
17691
18527
18798.32
19106.79
19291
19369.49
19552.42
19918
20673.12
21977.73
22699
23059.15
23415.95
24031.72
24799
26399.66
26413.74
26535
26972.41
26986
27193.26
28874
29343.94
31169
31523
37171
37515
37754.35
38248
39407.09
39446.42
40583
45214.04
45993.5322580645
47137
48406.85
49114.82
49532.93
49868.11
51505.24
51955.34
53626.61
54296
55031.73
55576.59
59523.05
62860.62
63315.93
63561
64222.13
66544.19
70193.71
70564.48
73980.68
76544.48
80461.49
93270.8717948718
95952.25
96670.65
97769
106796
117858
118048.07
120328.94
121787
122531.737903226
174778
178279.56
197679.06
243804
243819
266008
306430
420967
732849.471774194
761975
892106
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS