Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V887]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17394
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Dec-17 (Dec17)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.11
0.93
1.01
1.3
1.63
1.92
2.51
3.23
3.44
3.73
4.28
4.34
4.4
6.24
6.69
7.64
7.69
7.83
7.94
8.42
9.01
9.81
9.88
9.99
11.47
11.62
11.77
13.28
14.89
14.97
15
15.4
15.7
15.84
16.27
20.46
20.61
20.96
21.47
22.15
22.33
23.1
25.61
27.29
29.58
30.68
31.37
31.42
32.51
33.57
34.52
36.59
37.43
37.76
38.34
41.05
43.32
43.55
46.43
46.77
48
49.41
51.65
52.65
54.21
55.72
55.89
56.61
56.87
58
58.42
59.93
60.47
61.08
62.25
64.51
65.18
65.76
66.57
66.71
67.65
67.77
67.99
71.07
71.39
71.44
72.62
74.58
76.29
76.77
78.93
79
80.76
81.76
88.83
91.32
92.88
97.83
98.64
101
102.08
103
105.35
105.89
110.41
115.5
119.67
120.15
123.23
127.76
128.19
131.41
133.16
139.58
140.69
144.24
148.77
150.53
151.41
153.3
154.17
162.36
167
167.24
183
183.93
186.17
187.45
189.22
192.55
195.37
203.11
203.31
221.86
223
225.28
225.36
229.93
234.61
235.59
236.9
241.4
245.42
245.75
250.43
255.14
257.28
258.91
280.16
290.17
295.66
296.9
317.04
327
339.795
352.23
356.34
358.89
364.8
376.2
385.96
391
403.81
411
430
439.76
441.1
442.21
450.23
455
457
471.2
491.35
511.58
518.37
524.04
534.31
538.54
547
564.05
585.14
588.5
589.05
595
601
622.47
643
655.294
678.54
684.85
690.08
702.62
725.1
730.21
731.6
759
759.13
784.88
849
850.31
853
854.64
890
917.38
941
974.91
985.63
988
1026.24
1101.82
1126.782
1128.34
1183
1187.793
1196.16
1207.52
1223.43
1269.602
1322.97
1328.33
1331.8
1342.809
1382.85
1456
1459.76
1488
1520.65
1531
1558.5
1576.39
1591.2
1614.64
1679.0511627907
1683.618
1701.4
1709.46
1721.32
1734
1754.23255813953
1810.61860465116
2083.52
2116.35
2125.39
2161.53
2179.7
2265.5
2409.18
2432
2444.89
2450.84
2530.33
2530.6
2686.37
2713
2714.53
2807.34
2843.93
2942
2994.55
3018.17
3030.45
3053
3183.45
3337.642
3351.57
3380.2
3432.24
3588.65
3802.56
3838
3854.97
4156.813
4245
4323.55
4396.59
4511.32
4518
4992.96
5059.66
5697.68
5822.79
5894.46
6038.42
6155
6202
6418.21
6453.99
6619.65
6636.78
6649.85
6715
6740
6979.11
7028.82
7198.78
7655
7833.24
7857.79
8077.64
8417.52
8481.14
8713
8738.75
8938.61
9108.14
9469.85
9565.65
9791.085
10105.02
10109.22
10360
10922.1860465116
11018.07
11616.43
11896.88
11955.36
12221
13055.67
13140.3
13452.7
13617.65
13655
14221.4
14312
15224.16
16089.79
16172.12
16902.27
17152.66
17213
18437
18530.62
18850.85
19432.23
19592.87
20934.12
22481.56
23556
23785.05
24312.15
24494.1
24802
24941
25005.93
25085
25333.79
25337.7
25358.8
25444.37
28248.16
28846
29262
30062
30190
32239
34602.49
37058
38893.3
40089.13
40640
41667.2
43750
44841.69
46538.73
46702
49460.14
50628.06
51280.07
53103.84
53192.81
55590.89
57189.38
57871.41
58469.25
62026.44
63754.91
64932.06
66405.4
68328.42
68735.13
69461
76406.15
76539.61
88554.1
91441.24
91855.7
100826
103101.57
105142.47
110406.51
120842.448979592
126498
129603
132507.06
156116.255813954
169459
203922.54
207742.11
243459
254370
276429
299082
418462
776104
1238191.6372093
5975660
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS