Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V885]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17380
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Oct-17 (Oct17)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.1
0.57
0.63
1.34
1.39
1.94
1.98
2.31
2.6
3.1
3.76
4.12
4.23
5.06
6.05
7.49
7.53
7.64
7.98
8.02
8.05
8.16
8.48
8.95
9.56
9.79
10.16
12.12
12.78
13.11
13.23
13.96
14
14.54
17.3
18.26
19.29
19.64
19.9
23.43
24.23
24.65
25.46
25.95
29.19
29.52
30.1
31.34
32.7
33.4
34.43
34.73
35.74
36.41
37.97
38.17
38.87
43.1
45.5
47.51
50.73
53.59
54.22
56.4
57
57.83
57.9
58.34
58.38
58.58
59
59.2
59.76
60.13
62.8
64.84
64.86
65.42
66.7
67.07
67.35
69.21
69.7
69.95
75.63
76.49
78.15
79.29
81
83.6
83.78
85.88
87.11
87.19
87.3
88.89
96
96.28
99.63
100.8
100.93
101
104.34
104.96
109.18
109.22
112.47
112.53
114.18
114.48
121.91
123.13
125.27
135.76
137
137.69
143.43
147.36
153.58
158.51
159
160.77
162.58
173.86
177.11
177.32
178
180
181.41
183.45
183.69
188.2
189.99
203.05
208.46
209.43
219.15
220.52
222.89
228.13
228.66
230.58
233.01
259.14
274.62
279.53
280
288.98
293
304.52
313.27
319.69
325.71
336.3
342.52
343.704
350
365.67
375.63
397.31
400.4
404.78
407.278761061947
411.32
432
433.537
438
439.77
440
443
446.49
448.97
467.36
480.41
480.68
487.7
509.69
510.85
513.68
514.74
551.48
566.75
571
580.22
584.98
601
637.67
642.81
643.63
648.7
656
712.05
720.93
773.88
787
789
804.6
825
828.71
847.52
852.4
878.92
916.98
921
933.71
934.85
942.72
964.16
969.82
1000.44
1009.6
1027.025
1073.285
1079.12
1094.9
1116.34
1171.16
1192.07
1220.8
1234
1238
1241.347
1308
1319.314
1334.92
1339.71
1356.93362831858
1409.31
1416
1432.22
1443.44
1504.69
1536
1593.39
1600.61
1665.02
1672
1676.79646017699
1747.51
1805
1836.707
1906.8
1932.93
2022.6
2047.17
2053
2144.94
2200.34
2230.44
2380.72
2621.51
2646.51
2688.02
2719.82
2880.18
2920.32
2962.05
2996
3016
3147.66
3231
3232.649
3273.26
3342.57
3363
3514.35
3714.33
3733.09
3810.23
3818
3937.52
4015.17256637168
4039
4051.48
4072.81
4232.47
4471.02
4650
4811.83
4814.63
5079
5167
5477.24
5646.87
5869.44
5906.98
5974.08407079646
6024.81
6046.27
6141.42
6292.23
6668.86
6674.61
6763.09
6856
7272.51
7531.05
7570
7644.01
7657.99
7666.8
7852.79
7904
8260.38
8498
8767.67
8869.19
8986.43
9098.19
9442.75
9465.408
9813.62
10372.74
10810.59
11033.29
11636.38
11722
11832
12065
12203.19
12529.83
13414.05
13805.37
14147.26
14279
14303.53
15347.2
15443.23
16425.09
16497.28
16550.12
17024
18325.86
19149
19156.51
19249.64
19831
20308.83
20431
20924.41
21213.88
22608.18
23153
23411.46
24090
24398.52
24776.39
25969
26074.1
27811
29516
29879
30401
30473
30490.75
31895.15
32740
36032.65
37121.9690265487
37824
37952.56
40653.67
41215.16
43342.2
43412.57
47763
47974.95
48333.56
50342.62
51275.73
51419.3
53085.38
53419.2
54859.84
56329.13
57868.51
57910.95
58835.75
61677.37
65185.12
69349.24
70562
70978.21
71458.69
83644.49
85955.84
99326
107620.11
109443.69
117903
118776
122590.188679245
122692.230088496
132118.5
162327
172691.64
173064.26
174698
234094
266831
292300
302288
417625
797950
811209.889380531
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS