Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V884]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17379
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Sep-17 (Sep17)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.11
1
1.28
1.5
2.06
2.56
2.88
3.68
3.89
4.26
4.54
4.55
4.65
5.47
5.68
6.28
7.19
7.61
8.34
8.54
8.78
8.97
9.02
9.05
9.43
10.37
11.22
11.5
11.91
13.51
14.3
14.42
14.73
17.2
18.42
19.39
20.1
20.31
22.2
23.9
24.14
25.52
27.06
28.22
31.69
32.01
32.23
32.79
34.17
34.55
35.07
36.61
37.53
38.8
39
43.15
44.67
46.31
47.96
48
48.1
48.32
49.38
53.79
55.98
58
60.43
61.87
62.69
63.14
63.65
64.69
64.8
65.94
66.03
66.2
66.26
69.63
70.23
70.63
70.77
71.75
72.03
72.18
77.66
80
82.1
82.34
82.88
88.52
88.66
90.75
91.51
94.08
94.4
97.19
98
99.87
102.35
106.05
108
110.02
115.08
115.1
118.43
118.9
120.64
121.62
122.19
128.04
131.78
132.17
136.54
140.95
144.92
145.83
149.69
150.47
151.99
161.64
165.16
170.36
172
175.7
178.26
181.76
182.27
188.25
195
210.37
210.88
211
211.93
214.6
216.12
222.434
226.76
229.24
243.1
245.04
247.13
258.5
266.73
282.29
288.08
290.02
291.74
306.37
315
325
325.55
327.8
340.3
341
341.74
358.9
366.9
376.71
379.03
409.19
409.34
411.26
412
415.494
425
426.13
426.7
443
449.95
458.64
483.59
487.83
489.2
495.39
497
523.37
533.88
544.93
568
579.655021834061
639.09
655.03
669
681.7
682.16
704.6
710.91
714
715.08
727.88
746.37
769.85
781.2
803.043668122271
808.63
830
834.34
835.07
891.68
895.673
919.25
919.38
940
941.75
983.619
1000.49
1020.05
1038.05
1091.41
1126.748
1134.4
1141
1195
1225
1231.843
1234.197
1326.08
1336.22
1361.75
1369.91
1380
1408
1411.17
1428.59
1429.01
1430.47
1453.27
1458.64
1520.21
1564.03
1596.45851528384
1615.95
1625.34497816594
1670.519
1695.43
1750
1753.33
1789.24
1855
1870
1917.38
1948.45
1990
2133.83
2163.35
2210
2216.69
2257.99
2361.95
2404.65
2616.42
2616.75
2840.41
2867.83
2906
2944
2969.51
3027.71
3087.31
3096.257
3114.61
3173.98
3174.27
3312
3453.53
3486.35
3486.76
3524.94
3572.72
3672
3778.999
4015
4254
4435.01
4574.89
4593.18
4854.24
4979.2
5223.78
5263.08
5597.13
5719.51965065502
5979.96
6069.45
6123.19
6162.87
6182.83
6400.66
6425
6675.17
6677
6690
6835
6891.78
6973.18
6991.94
7537.77
7635.26
7709.05
7726
7970.12
8494.13
8541.22
8633.48
8916.699
9036.93
9241
10117.71
10132
11040.95
11185.77
11403
11506.98
11930.17
12308.62
12682.97
12712
13130.88
13163
13475.14
13527.93
13792
13921.04
14032.7
14603.38
14752.77
14864.02
15517
15730.4
15811.22
17422.63
17564
18906
18914.29
19003.51
20033.17
20123
20626.95
22112
22298.1
22422
22610.42
22913.34
23286.18
24030.16
25576
25580.4
26305.44
27999
28699
30153.14
30218
31178
31690
31990
35079
35229.9301310044
36499.46
37526.97
37740.98
39085.92
40693.64
44436.92
46017.11
46531.22
47225.13
49334.04
49679.08
51539.51
52938.12
53325.51
55237.77
55917.42
57547.52
59651.95
63795.23
63800.42
64758.56
68547.08
69738
70254.15
70259.24
76168.59
84353
84430.68
90195.0917030568
93195
93659
107785.76
110011.28
110467
110527.49
136910.28
145461.551020408
157805
168189.35
174021.52
229017
236420
267272
272977
402726
635910.445414847
717303
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS