Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V882]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17366
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jul-17 (Jul17)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.77
1.21
1.26
1.55
1.9
3.01
3.25
3.64
3.76
3.85
3.98
4.07
4.11
4.14
4.39
4.81
4.93
6.18
7.34
7.94
7.99
8.48
9.35
11.1
11.36
11.97
12.01
13.5
13.66
13.95
14.03
14.3
14.53
14.55
14.69
17.01
17.81
18.16
18.41
19.65
20.49
21.56
23.15
23.63
24.46
25.33
26.34
27.33
27.35
31.34
31.66
31.74
31.75
34.83
36.58
38.51
38.79
39
40.71
41.82
43.38
45.12
45.43
46.97
47.09
47.5
48.32
50.78
52
52.99
53.81
53.84
54
54.86
55.55
57.14
59.57
60.07
60.43
63.31
64
64.22
64.87
68.77
70.3
70.91
70.98
72.82
73.86
75.66
79
79.67
82.21
85.22
87.31
88.1
89.95
92.4
92.55
92.93
95
99.42
102.52
102.58
103.4
104.47
104.87
106.48
110
111.74
113.59
116.42
120.74
122.1
122.96
128.22
130.54
132.89
136.49
136.79
136.92
137.54
145.07
146.01
154.25
155.59
157
157.2
159.86
160
160.22
162.52
163.9
164.24
176.85
177.49
183.43
184.45
185.96
190.61
191.32
192.4
203.28
206.74
213
215.66
225.1
229.23
234.92
238.42
246.42
262.9
276.81
278.36
279.461
289.91
290.51
295
304
306.752
323.2
334.11
341.51
395.92
396.44
398
407.6
418.6
433.46
436
438.42
447.24
448.03
465
466.27
487.92
493.29
503.59
504.7
509.69
517.59
518.99
519.31
523.2
551.37
560
567
575
577.74
586.856031128405
637.3
653
654
683.11
688
696.66
706
727.65
732.8
751.89
752.86
754.02
769.49
769.69
789.81
794
807.04
824.17
842
880.975
895.63
905
977.529
1017.15
1020.15
1023.67
1031.84
1062
1124.46
1152.55
1177.125
1178
1195.41
1208.19
1210
1214.199
1215.37
1280.76
1325.57
1340.78
1350.18
1387
1402.73
1416.03
1435.93
1460.71
1503.23
1510.059
1599
1697.56
1704.52
1789.7392996109
1846.36575875486
1892.98
1913.47
1913.65
1922.57
1941.2
1995.8
2093
2176.62
2215.75
2240.62
2261.05
2274.63
2324.48
2335.13
2465.24
2499.74
2615
2736
2815.87937743191
2841
2846.78
2914
3079.289
3089.82
3154
3171.689
3174.22
3290.53
3488.31
3625.73
3660.96
3955
4541.04
4784.07
4787.08
4846.65
5006.01
5063
5179.77
5280.19
5455.9
5776.73
6042.79
6160.57
6162.02
6256.39
6257.67
6403.49
6466.8
6530.91828793774
6564.43
6604
6607
6660.13
6707
6707.96
6907
7030
7067.14
7130.73
7210.07
7646.35
7896
7987.7
8077.47
8090.3
8333.81
8523.85
8677.769
8973.39
9854.37
9864.36
10581.27
10721
10722.28
11310.35
11366.07
11956.04
12422
12524.09
12648.98
12711.54
12766.08
13034.29
13215
13853.43
14432
15649.59
15679.67
15857.18
16007
16294.21
16524.72
17389.78
17979
18269.15
18988.12
19685.92
21629.35
21665
21704
22602
22944.4
23404.38
23445.77
23534.32
24224.1
26159
26600.7081712062
26886.51
28478
28488
28915
32501
32593.39
34279.42
35385
35561.17
35751.62
36221
37152.51
37551.01
43191.21
43549.55
45234.66
45612.75
45873.87
47020.98
51419.99
52375.89
52862
53931.67
54304.63
55341.39
57760.37
60015.82
63641.43
63807.45
67369
69756.09
69788.25
76307.15
77477.34
82299.56
87416
88927.93
91818.9455252918
102354.05
106729
108275
111034.88
115798.45
137838.54
141307.89
152287
162698.448979592
212888
224100
242360
285974
295940
422160
666187.984435798
713711
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS