Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V878]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17423
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Mar-17 (Mar17)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1.63
1.68
1.78
1.82
2.31
2.54
2.68
2.91
3.19
4.250377
4.28
4.49
5.37
6.22
6.94
7.84
8.04
8.18
8.45
8.64
8.8
9.81
10.2
11.1
13.26
13.65
15.18
15.9
15.97
16
16.49
16.6
19.6
20.33
22.15
22.6
22.77
22.92
22.94
24.27
24.58
27.46049
30.356726
30.63
31.44
32.16
32.82
32.86
33.11
36.39
38.42
40.34
40.92
42.26
42.55
43.2
43.56
44
44.92
46.39
47.2
47.75
50.62
53.44
53.5
54.36
55.39
56.16
57.53
59.66
60.5
60.79
61.432158
64
65.22
67.26
67.56
67.74
69.27
72.17
73.64
78.33
79
80.17
84.71
86.25
86.36
87.01
89.17
89.79
91.91
93.2
95.58
96.36
97.38
98.42
99.42
101.887
102
109.32
116
118.2
119.2
123.77
125.32
127.7
128.47
132.14
132.77
139.84
145.72
147.55
149.7
156.08
156.82
157.85
163.28
170.54
178.38
180
181.53
184.26
187.46
190.11
194
210.14
213
219.68
229.17
235.67
254.45
255.87
258.21
260
271.01
276.14
282.55
284.97
289.77
306.97
313.91
324.25
332.29
333.73
338.12
348.48
350.42
353.200332
380.43
380.99
381.3
389
401.29
411
413
415.64
436.093
438.25
445
445.76
451.52
453.01
454.32
455.9
459
470
470.56
475
492.35
498.51
512.4
514.44
515.45
526.39
542.536082474227
549.404
556
576.6
618.32
623.62
652.94
668.162
673.33
686.24
686.39
702.79
704
709.31
739.46
761
780.96
801.84
822
835.21
851.75
864.88
881
931.26
980.37
1001.91
1003
1024
1028.39
1028.49
1043.78
1070.605
1107.2
1155.62
1193.934
1239.64948453608
1245.463
1269.22
1278
1280.877
1290
1292.3
1302.66
1341.71
1377
1441.52
1448.83
1453.06
1470
1490.29
1509.14
1512.94
1514.61
1562
1651.25
1652.79
1723.22
1737.5
1750.37
1759.45360824742
1789.56
1811.45
1849.828
1961.4
1963.2
2036
2135
2152.02
2245.95
2289.99
2372.19
2410.36
2457.54
2628.94
2721.94
2732.97
2786.1
2792
2795
2911.19
2932.1
2949.87
2965
3090
3126
3156.09
3320.23
3367.83
3390.86
3413.99661029983
3419.91
3439.888
3526.48453608247
3851
3929
3932.37
3935.87
4308.91
4426.93
4473.16
4572.19
4607.92
4612.26
4772.72
5034.65
5285.79
5320.17
5689
6020
6278.04
6531.86
6551.87
6821.1030927835
6859
7037.31
7057.02
7078.14
7118.18
7298.46
7322.38
7324.61
7366.74
7513.58
7603.74
7607
7707.59
7809
8492.12
8505.61
8915.34
8997.1
9262.673
9269
9277.6
9524.07
9544
9833.18
10196.7
10217
10545.5
10851.53
11857.9
12667.53
12856
13522.07
13617.13
13696.05
14075.9
14123.78
14227.22
14394
14883.22
15134.37
15395.24
15584.55
17290.19
17796.16
17994
18547.4
19452
20169.58
20267.54
20311.39
21509
21625.69
22071.03
22462.33
24102
24206.45
24408
25017.75
25550
25726.77
25780
26052.04
28149
28312.68
28404
29946.13
30026
30430.5154639175
33935
34506.09
35133.73
36892.07
37652
38740.63
38950.21
39516
44421.69
45053.7
45525.77
46301.49
49425.87
51666.31
57052.48
59693.46
62373
62738.11
65079.42
65686.11
66838.87
68445.8
69383.47
69394.14
70228.2
73948.75
74442.99
74620.55
75622
77954.5
82219.29
91686
94425.81
101737.639175258
101755
108047.91
111620.8
118022
129117
132021.31
140772.96
159508
207605.13
229837
239870
257907
267137
419941
765066
961387.577319588
2375033
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS