Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V873]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17392
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Oct-16 (Oct16)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.75
1.18
1.24
2.13
2.51
2.57
3.08
3.56
3.72
4.015133
4.24
4.43
4.47
4.95
5.1
5.12
6.78
6.84
7.58
7.83
9.41
9.56
9.75
9.95
10.33
10.51
11.05
14.8
14.84
15.77
17.17
17.44
18.44
18.79
19.35
20.44
21.41
21.59
23.38
24.17
24.83
25.67
26.155676
27.43
28.07
28.51
29.43
30.11
31.15
31.88
31.94
33.11
33.2
34.370071
35.23
35.51
39
40.42
41.49
41.74
42.69
43.032
43.27
43.48
43.53
44.03
45.9
50.92
52.64
53.4
53.82
53.9
55.71
57.42
57.489204
58.95
59.91
61
65.34
65.8
66.96
69.52
70
72.79
73.28
73.56
73.79
74.15
75.18
76.03
76.44
78.24
78.58
81
81.58
82.56
83.14
85.14
85.56
85.95
90.91
98.51
101
101.633
109
113.56
115.22
118.47
120.18
123.15
124.17
128.28
131.69
138.13
139.53
142
147.64
147.99
148.03
152.33
155.22
158.45
163.13
165.47
167
167.23
171.04
172.55
176.45
186.36
187.35
193.29
194.18
194.97
203.15
209.76
215.67
222.53
226.35
229.23
229.45
235
271
285.91
288.22
296.68
301.22
311.138198
320.79
322
337.29
344.93
347
347.89
347.99
349.95
362.6
370
370.29
370.73
382.6
391.613
413.421
413.54
422.2
431.39
458.21
463.44
464.03088
464.93
471.14
475.34
475.36
477.08
541.54
572.40373028807
588.46
598.12
603.53
623.73
624.75
627.97
649.16
651
651.62
665.72
669.829
709.17
712
714.64
731.2
770.79
784.96
798
818.79
830.1
850.4
876
884.75
897.18
905.45
906.59
917.14
964.64535
968.45
971
1001.58
1009.41
1024.72
1032.61
1037
1039.141
1100
1139.78
1182.37
1191.049
1204
1206.197
1207.63
1228.28
1298.38
1364.95
1367.28
1394
1397.97
1418.23395845275
1427.15
1525.22
1539.62
1552.76
1561.99
1677.25
1700.97
1776.9
1782
1820.90839
1833.34
1854.14
1892.62
1896.77
1903.16
1952
1982
2072.15
2106.1
2117
2173.28
2237
2313.42
2351.26
2397.62
2529.94
2794
2817.2
2841.75
2885.61
2900.4
2910.25
2953
2995.525
3083.2
3113.08
3242.022
3266
3284.51
3431.64
3486.88
3513.73
3804.97
3945
4040.66839638114
4045.16231125918
4202.61
4230.45
4330.64
4332
4472.98
4490.25
4662.81
4748.05
4923
5022
5053.2
5146.49
5499.77
5546.97
5757.85
5853.33
6033.46
6047.1
6183.47
6355.85
6402.99
6777.06
6833
7102.25
7307.98
7309.52
7417.84
7480.96
7653.54
7675
8150.09
8264.94
8736.42
8782.25075
8869
8933.56
8940.06
9595.01
9645.49
10030.23
10142
10282.32
10622.66
10773.83
10777.88
11530.68
11677
11743.4
11749.63
12866.68
13597.27
13621.37
13806.12
14023.53
14290
14471.82
14474.65
15347.01
16441
17117.23
17214.74
17377
17622.12
18200.64
18455
18562
18985.66
19574.01
20671.14
20921.22
21202.4
21798.37
22339.72
22655.1
23462
24046
25586
28727
28952
29396
30216.68
30664.16
32922.1
33988
34222
36816.16
37193.62
38323
40097.79
40829.22
41039.3
42635.46
43506
44644.07
44749.23
47590.43
48320.63
49617.33
53358.58
53824.09
55949
58225.84
58266.86
58710.38
64672.75
66838.56
68164.72
71772.79
76194.6
81789.49
85665
87515.45
88193.78
90932
94594.3
96032
96986
106066.91
115142
135360
136837.89
140940.25
142685.901639344
154347
160666.47
209650
220907
295502
328002
361981.72
443210
770432.88
787384
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS