Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V872]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17443
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Sep-16 (Sep16)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1.37
1.77
2.45
2.66
2.8
2.99
3
4.28
4.42
4.762122
4.97
5.17
5.19
5.39
5.51
6.53
7.27
7.81
7.9
8.09
9.36
10.28
10.6
10.62
10.74
11.01
11.63
12.51
13.16
13.35
15.5
16.19
16.56
16.94
17.32
17.86
20.89
21.08
21.63
21.83
23.14
23.28
24.26
26.292919
27.12
27.26
29.1
29.48
29.92
30.78
31.58
32.23
34.93
36.242946
36.6
38.5
39.33
39.7
40.74
40.75
40.84
42.03
42.811
42.83
43.82
46.83
47.86
52.2
52.59
54.13
54.69
56.14
58
60.26
60.77
61.44
62.03
62.105939
62.6
62.94
67.84
68.59
69.63
70.78
73.75
74.93
75
76.16
76.4
77.12
78.95
79.14
79.52
80
80.54
81.46
87.7
89.08
92.95
93.55
97.504
98
98.33
100.21
102.91
106.27
109.91
116.38
116.82
122.73
122.84
125.71
131.71
132.78
135.47
136.57
142.56
148.28
150.49
151.87
153.33
153.83
156.32
161.29
162.32
164.51
165.558139534884
166
170
174.26
174.56
175
184.6
197.05
197.66
200.42
206.98
211.75
217.98
219.72
225.73
231.88
239.9
249.818
252.27
261.72
265.186046511628
267.45
276.92
295.5
297.03
308.87
319.21
325.93
326.583411
332.18
345
358
375.37
376.96
388.91
390
390.56
394.82
395.05
408.85
415.964
434.46
450.54
455.91
461.26
489.77
490.36
493.67
506.81
510.73
547.12174
548.48
564.541927504531
578.45
586.81
607.32
627.41
645.07
671.298
673.37
704.55
714.532
720.52
740.29
748.05
771.99
799.22
836.226003
840.3
852.8
902.77
916.13
938.05
939.3
957.94
959
959.795
969.77
973
977.9
983.07
1015.81
1037.73
1066.028
1089.15
1099.45
1151.29
1158.718
1164.576
1173.7
1179
1248.45
1256
1260.41
1265.48
1304
1369
1388.16
1398.75491753759
1406.53
1409.01
1452.83
1458
1470.48
1549.59
1572.06976744186
1729.9
1733.47
1742.14
1760.514106
1787.7
1843.79
1954.46511627907
1990
2018
2030.56
2050
2056.8
2121.97
2154.34
2176.59
2239.14
2255
2357
2435.81
2463.11
2583
2609.22
2722.94
2794.518
2814
2822.85
2839.62
2887.5
2934
3051.16
3088.2
3142.4
3180.85
3229.21
3321
3330.95
3545.38
3681.85739530945
3741.08
3763.55
3989.60315495787
4088.91
4329.95
4689.8
4856
4867.72
5105
5201.29
5540.09
5735.71
5757.19
5777.07
5862.37
6025.92
6186.84
6241
6340
6396.42
6645.93
6677.36
6774.23
6963
7012.59
7034
7138.37
7150.27
7296.14
7361.15
7362.13
7399
7529.44
7798.81
7923.087
7988.5
8541.29
8885.52
9406.15
9584.8
10133
10156.96
10498.97
10560.73
10621.86
10703.71
10758.04
10845.77
10927
11503
11615.63
12003.32
12366.89
12418
12933.07
12977.64
13942
13963
14130.26
14454.64
14577.61
15258.09
15653
15797.98
16144
16895
17651
18491.48
19522
19980.1
20755
20904.2790697674
21616.5
21763.61
22084
22771.02
22843.1
23459.86
24371
24438
24547.33
25616.22
25656
26312.52
27867
29767
31512
33648.48
33917.56
35384
37574.32
38361.45
38852.35
40175.57
40997.1
41428.41
43723.87
44830.4
45295.81
46451.88
55960.94
56959.44
57504
57787.38
59552.26
60661.21
61364.95
62055.35
65126.32
65702
66863.44
68791.6046511628
73545.74
79831
80928.78
82469.21
85322.64
88481.95
91853
93362
93929
96147
106400.39
121705
137798.85
137941.161290323
151571
168700.94
218852
220327
255698
312192
428304
449106.15
472372.534883721
716257
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS