Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V871]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17389
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Aug-16 (Aug16)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.99
1.9
2.42
2.44
2.86
3.89
4.09
4.235474
4.26
4.92
4.93
4.96
5.2
7.99
8.12
8.41
9.26
9.61
9.88
10.04
10.54
10.97
11.42
11.69
12.28
13.44
13.94
15
16.65
17.07
17.45
18.03
18.85
19.39
20.4
21.14
23.14
23.44
24.43
25.42
25.997938
28.74
29.04
29.54
29.64
29.84
29.85
30.37
30.39
30.47
31.34
32
34.35238
35.42
38.81
40.11
41.8
42.31
43.05
43.65
44.13
46.08
46.24
46.7
49.52
50.224
51.55
53.05
53.24
56.58
58.3
59
61.27
63.15
64.42
64.78
65.295772
65.67
65.87
66.45
68.93
70.12
71.03
73.98
74.17
74.37
76.67
78
80.45
81.44
81.46
82.15
84.7
86.53
87.14
87.77
90.59
94.5
98
99.201
100.8
105
117.45
118.27
121.43
123.22
125.64
128
128.5
129.46
131.67
137.37
138.84
139.17
140.14
140.26
145.25
147.93
148.68
150.34
152.21
154.56
155.76
155.78
170
174.23
177.86
182.4
184.5
189.99
199.44
205.39
208.21
208.26
211.52
221.57
222.37
224.55
226.866
227.88
229.96
235.94
259.18
288.85
289.91
304
320.89
329.95
334.42899
339.02
346.3
355
367.3
369
377.56
379
386.01
387.51
389.6
411.52
416.89
424.94
452.56
456
458.25
462.198
465.89
468.97
477.63
498.27
512.64085
520.61
526.53
535.361842105263
573.769351036959
575.95
579.618421052632
588.98
589.27
613.5
615.67
628.72
630
632.31
641.129
702.26
707.75
715.54
732.621
735.1
784.62
794.9
847
868.84
875.03
886.37
892.600338
902
916.53947368421
926.669
935.89
947.24
951.22
959.74
973
982
987.09
993.32
1006.32
1019.9
1046.82
1102.83
1121
1147
1161.649
1164.404
1197.501
1220.62
1252.17
1260.11
1275
1290.85
1310.66
1321.61
1352.41
1421.61753130171
1474.92
1475.07
1488.97
1527.43
1528.99342105263
1674.9
1687
1771.03
1778.31
1789.191527
1790
1843.69
1890.18421052632
1905.88
1909.96
1985
2068.69
2084
2096.53
2180.6
2185.84
2196.11
2292
2336.36
2393.84
2775.22
2805.98
2813.07
2828.463
2832.538
2906.7
3025.52
3064.3
3094.67
3107.35
3329.98
3346.11
3627
3650.39
3664.13
3687.07
3692.08
3851.76
4032.36179905701
4054.81311766133
4293.18
4374.57
4521.9
5219.44
5307.01
5599
5717.76
5811.1
5822.21
5849.8
5889.82
5895
6024.9
6051.77
6231.13
6580
6627.37
6694.71
6784.89
7078.33
7088.85
7199.72
7443.65
7518
7522
7552.77
7608.84
7636.59
7663.27
7888
7987.17
8555.00195
8579.74
8647.71
9009
9149.9
9517.6
9939.99
9979.94
10004.7
10078
10231.98
10408.1
10594
10797.97
10908.41
11284.28
11293.36
11387.89
11888
12953.81
13308
13951.01
14254.9
14434
14528.58
14720.31
15305.08
16003
16463.82
16871.08
17038.29
17302.19
17591
18499
19748.79
21483
21733.05
22067.01
22076.64
22252.49
22362
22538.28
22687.9210526316
22700.7
22900.1
24388
25483
25719.55
26097
29007
30128
30934
32705.95
33950.56
35641.83
35968.55
36701.47
37766
39192.31
39646.69
39955.53
45274.27
45602.33
48204.45
48540.92
50990.89
55047.56
57867.5
59139.22
61946.42
62467.07
62492.45
63600.82
67340.11
68042.19
70737.7171052632
71968
74476
75791.3
80723.77
81565.72
87844
89178.37
93150.42
97024
100598
104871.35
120938
122480
130175.2
138301.12
156678
169825.13
222569
223677
282563.04
294334
354222
432015
528649.118421053
751600
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS