Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V870]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17436
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jul-16 (Jul16)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.97
1.42
1.51
2.61
2.95
3.21
4.28
4.3
4.54
4.62
4.85
4.915776
4.99
5.06
5.83
5.89
7.24
7.77
8.09
8.22
8.38
8.62
8.66
9.56
9.89
10.98
11.15
11.18
12.64
13.18
13.3
13.6
13.73
14.02
15.9
16.06
18.4
18.65
21.5
22.01
22.99
24.2
24.4
25.980436
26.49
26.65
27.07
30.37
30.77
31.06
31.250519
32.56
33.23
36.33
37.04
37.87
39.07
39.82
39.98
41.08
42.85
42.91
43.19
43.82
47.09
48.81
48.838
49.65
49.86
49.87
50.08
51
51.73
54.17
55.94
56.89
59.69
59.92
60.56
62.225447
63.115
64.78
65.63
66.42
66.84
69.97
74.54
78.02
78.65
79
80
80.63
81.67
81.97
83.45
83.84
86.02
87.67
88.4
91.51
93.15
94.38
95
98.251
98.68
107.41
109.42
111.29
111.42
113.12
113.53
121.06
123.6
125
125.69
129.88
131.25
132.26
133.17
134.05
137.23
138.46
139.45
141.29
145.85
150
150.95
154.4
154.89
158.69
170.43
177.49
186.94
194.58
195.81
206.44
208.79
209.73
220.94
229.936
230.7
232.72
235.28
236.65
251.77
268.458
278.97
287.2
293.77
294.52
295.95
299.08
332
340.052
343.343663
354
358.2
359.75
360
366
380.71
391.88
395.27
402.05
416.92
439.528662420382
443.15
443.48
445.65
452
456.576
467.31
472.61
488.95
497.12
539.21
549.16
575.855716069985
576.23
579.8
581.48
587.9
597.43
598.2
604.23
616.6127
631.282
644.25
692
692.46
693.44
696.11
717.23
723.29
749.36
771.98
803.74
807.3
811
837.1
839.5
865.6
890.83
891.65
894
917.933
924.29
924.48
953.713169
994
1005.33
1018.33
1025
1028.99
1033.02
1047.57
1054
1076.76
1114.509
1181.93
1190.97
1192.21
1203.288
1253.62420382166
1282.6
1300.83
1302.07
1310.76
1311.72
1338.7
1409.80891719745
1426.78687870983
1469.77
1472.54
1585.41
1690.218
1750.125897
1755
1776
1924.87
1968
2006.90445859873
2024.3
2028.97
2068
2096
2099.41
2100
2144.13
2161.68
2173.39
2228
2241.46
2286.69
2292.42
2306.6
2336.42
2482.23
2506.53
2651.458
2738.29
2749.51
2786.34
2820.08
2901.02
3068.196
3099
3417.63
3579
3658.68
3704.37480211639
3720.79
3758.7
4069.55740522017
4104.48
4176.58
4317.32
4377.04
4728.38853503185
4900.51
5071.63
5178
5350.85
5698.77
5715.39
5755
5868.56
5953.36
6208.72
6257
6433.67
6509.25
6687.42
6699
6716.33
6738.69
6844.16
7026
7052
7185
7201.9
7441.56
7516.71
7894.08
8093.13
8305.87
8473.58
9033.47
9066.14932
9231.76
9330.43
9588.14
9644.99
9917.87
10086.76
10337.96
10582.94
10988.4
11305
11390.98
12265.76
12303.76
12331.89
12359.2
12844
13257.78
13313
13495
14304.02
14411.31
14558.22
14988.92
15659.15
15692.22
17155.32
18283
18372.05
18847
19176.75
20946.22
21066
21538
21854.8025477707
22362
22411.64
22420.52
22735.72
23162.1
24141.59
24238.66
26661
28257
28830
30563.48
30769
30872
32311
32353.16
32818
32882.58
33753
34473.32
34633.5
35601.94
38812.43
39227.3
39626
39853.29
43071.14
43479.52
46514.16
50950.06
51477.05
54581
54624.27
55156.68
55424.84
59239.2
62527.27
63304.01
65221.57
66172.44
68688
70014.68
74190.07
80674.96
88350.13
88436.75
88952.0318471338
91377.37
92846
96207
99503
104151.32
118494.876923077
133371
139931.73
163344
177167.74
211121
231306
302508.89
330774
332526
425068
538157.23566879
782653
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS