Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V868]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17456
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

May-16 (May16)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1.49
1.62
1.77
1.99
2.8
3.09
3.15
3.3
3.52
4.124997
4.3
5.09
5.31
5.58
6.54
6.57
7.05
7.86
8.14
8.19
8.58
9.36
9.42
9.72
9.88
12.18
12.56
13.09
13.47
13.57
14.5
15.23
16.38
18.41
18.66
19.26
20.04
21.14
21.41
21.82
24.09
25.2
26.52
26.686575
26.77
28.09
28.14
28.8
30.07
30.37
31.36
32.83
33.12
33.21
34.305404
34.98
36.83
37.22
37.57
38.6
38.72
40.19
40.71
40.75
41.63
42
42.34
45.49
46.5
47.86
48.52
48.7
52.786
56.02
57.78
59.260777
60.78
60.84
61.63
64.51
71.238
72
73.81
77.23
77.69
78
78.61
79.63
81.04
81.46
83.93
86.21
86.61
91
91.9
93.534
95.15
95.19
95.52
97.4
99.56
100.44
101.4
103.8
104.08
105.05
108.98
112.95
115.65
123.93
125.07
127.75
132.04
132.37
145.4
151.11
153.68
156.85
157.22
160
162.04
162.35
163.26
165
174.12
175.44
180.31
182.68
187
189.356
201.01
210.21
212.91
213.57
219.03
219.71
227.79
228.91
229.28
231.3
249.83
262.08
263.12
263.81
278.04
279.2
283.76
300
310.2
323.72
334.74
337.86
346
351.56
360.745472
368
382.22
382.63
389
401.3
433.12
437.95
441.34
445.95
446.7
446.77
450.34
466.78
471.7
478.4
481.7
484.369
485.18
495.27
522.64
525.19
539.93
548.22
555.27
573.617615398193
577.576684
588.91
603.44
610.42
627.760346
639.92
644.35
655
660.6
662.41
675.144
692
721
727.51
733.11
771.87
787.131
802.969945
834.97
838.633540372671
847.9
899
903.577157
926.68
938.48
948
966.66
968.83
975
1001.4
1004.41
1015.74
1020.22
1042.93
1053.749748
1069.622001
1144.151
1179.19
1180.06
1233.98
1242.42
1285.87
1340.83
1408.03
1421.24157876294
1465.55
1470.57
1499.65
1530.229902
1574.82
1576.99
1734
1785.121
1822
1899.57
1902
1918.6
1926.46
1942
1979.1
2127
2210.49
2216.45
2266.96
2305.95
2333.33
2394.37888198758
2456.89
2482.4
2514.7
2523.2
2538.9
2580
2605.34
2621.87
2672
2689.50310559006
2734
2816.21
2860.61
2901.38
2961.57
3099.78099743938
3124.263
3216.242488
3226.85
3233.78
3315.63
3529.43
3632.52
3781.35
3826
4053.74080583886
4082.77
4174.53
4208.59
4317.3602484472
4376.35
4448.12
4608.55
4777
5087.5
5204
5272.82
6048.54
6063.57
6088
6131.55
6220.98
6621.82
6650.23
7002.69
7090.92
7091.96
7095.62
7268.56
7281.47
7452.49
7537.26
7593.43
7628
7632
7661.32
8010.57
8324.32
8328
8335.898833
8404
8972.27
9079.41
9108.74
9317.4
9376.36
10290.67
10518.07
10521.71
10604
11239.22
12190.45
12965
13369
13407.22
13424.87
13963
14301.41
14991.9
15168.31
15726.6
16126.19
16854.1
17480.06
17492.7
18317
18508
19854.24
20000.3416149068
20126
20636.94
21712.02
21743
22743
23417.66
23817.16
24141
24462.12
25209.99
25331.46
25897.19
25926.18
26127
27747
27889
28980
29197.17
30409
30893
32161
34634.63
35816.77
37074.14
38057
39467.46
39513.49
39671
39805.81
44015.48
50880.22
52024
52219.88
52518.35
52859.56
52913.27
54591.29
59270.04
60590.23
61540.31
61583.9
62791.34
66184.05
67544.7204968944
68060.32
69791.34
70018.87
74574.65
76387.74
79775.93
82638
82950
83976.68
89183.9
89956
99054.25
100929.8
106723.12
110151
133394
139907.48
148115.68
148366
210741
211811
250626
303566
324374.63
409930
615163.074534162
729711
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS