Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V866]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17376
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Mar-16 (Mar16)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.88
1.31
2.02
2.28
2.94
3.17
3.38
3.54
3.75
4
4.79
5.5
6.45
6.46
7.32
7.86
8.09
8.67
8.78
9.75
10.79
11.17
11.71
12.27
12.82
13.04
13.06
13.27
14.59
15.29
16.03
17.54
18.11
18.5
20.34
24.09
24.55
24.66
25.65
26.56
26.95
28.66
30.58
30.88
31.15
31.21
32.31
32.52
33.23
34.91
35.4
35.48
36.43
37.88
39.57
40.95
41.79
44.07
44.82
45.26
45.68
47.17
47.9
49.93
51.18
52.31
55.305016
56.91
57.38
57.57
57.8
58
58.13
60.34
60.76
61.93
63.16
65.13
65.19
67.12
68
69.81
70.7
75.93
78.54
79
81.72
82.102
85.88
91.97
92.96
95
95.127
96.93
97.68
98.41
100.45
102
104.53
112.64
114.76
115.27
116
120.61
125.16
126.08
126.32
126.4
127.22
129.6
133.26
137
138.84
139.87
141.08
142.23
144.59
152.13
152.91
154.54
173.24
175.72
176.79
177.52
178.24
191
200.7
200.8
201.38
214
221.96
222.45
224.52
229.796
230.05
238.65
250.95
264.78
267.04
273.5
274
274.75
296.82
310.64
333.59
339.71
340.22
347.84
351.84
362
369.89
372.84
379.88
386.9
393.2
410
419.18
420.5
422.12
429
433.5
438.23
440.03
457.77
461.63
471.21
492.23
520.9
522.08
542.12
547
548
549.79
576.62
605.006523
618.68
622.29
626
635
637.561217
652.62
680
701.543442
727.41
737
738.99
759.07
764.79
783
799
804.4
815.56
826.48
853.51
855
859
891.76
905
927.3
935
943.043103448276
946.21
980.48
995.743033
1037.47
1076
1085.9
1111.34
1130.05
1179.73
1180.504
1196.06
1252.051332
1288.81
1305.049656
1307.12
1327.3
1335.12
1359.22
1403.97
1443.43
1473.16
1528.28
1607.27
1610.48275862069
1653.19
1657
1663.081
1671.074637
1677.38
1830.12
1838.84
1890.06
1941
1955.58
2007.3
2054
2073.98
2085.98
2109.16
2274.59
2294.71
2357.73
2371.5
2383.55
2404.93965517241
2457.54
2468
2545.84
2639.81
2659.46
2845
2863
2864.15
2873.62
2936.09
2940.2
2977
2979
3089.13
3092
3207.702507
3314.39
3415.46
3417
3547.44
3585.256
3585.34
3624.69
3776.81
3936.98
3946.22
4066
4094.97
4198.13
4240.88
4445.47
4588
4726.6
4781.12068965517
5147
5192
5377.44
5447.89
5960.77
6134.51
6215.95
6352
6766.73
6799.91
6849
6867.08
6896.05
6947.71
7038.62
7049.16
7310.89
7331.34
7528.99
7566
7618.51
8026.7
8071.23
8462
8533
9146.183573
9167.19
9522.69827586207
9530.38
9876.12
9960.33
10059.58
10784.28
10788.62
11176
11467.17
12121.15
12198.41
12927.24
12953.84
13013.54
13258.84
13716
13755.52
13897
14110
15201.21
15229.97
16648
16690
16718.05
17245.64
18091.5
19797.38
19804.72
19861.74
19884.41
20183.7586206897
21053
21389.27
23570.78
23756.1
23983.76
24373.11
24722.19
25084.44
25100
26250
27396
27460.66
27849
28369
29384
30276
34724.1
35234
36021
36229.11
36532.64
36885.52
37210.31
37856.42
39823
40568.32
40884.38
48108.74
49634
50875.1982758621
51210.88
52339.78
54227.1
57952.54
59464.47
61048.69
62917.54
66343.05
66752
66819.97
69605.3
69995.3
70508.53
72849
73765.85
79134.84
79229.21
79596.38
82813.54
87948.74
95746.58
101060.14
101779.96713297
106444
118605.465517241
120122.87
132212
140231.73
153498
223314
228976
272517
311825.4
314653
424002
654311.344827586
782306
3676844
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS