Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V865]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17440
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Feb-16 (Feb16)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1.29
1.42
1.51
1.91
2.02
2.57
2.68
2.75
3.22
3.6
3.91
4.34
4.87
5.25
5.69
6.1
6.46
6.57
6.62
7.5
8.1
8.54
9.74
11.63
11.86
11.95
12.94
13.71
14.66
14.91
15.2
15.47
16.77
17.13
17.92
18.5
19.86
20.18
20.27
23.25
23.49
25.12
25.6
27.1
27.48
27.61
27.89
28.02
28.82
29
29.54
29.98
30.79
31.15
31.86
33.14
33.3
33.65
34.39
35
38.75
40.09
40.4
41.23
41.49
43.74
43.79
46.14
50.14
50.45
50.77
50.93
54.19
54.2
55.888199
57.04
57.37
58.02
59
60.61
63.9
64.81
65.24
65.9
66
73.84
75.474
76
77.01
79.63
80.91
81.78
84.21
85.07
86
91.74
93.75
95.111
95.28
98.87
99
101.46
105.6
113.69
115.02
118.31
120.5
121.01
122.25
124.88
125
125.4
126.71
129.49
131.84
133.58
135.61
142.59
147.11
148.97
158.36
159.37
175
179.26
185.6
186
188.47
189.29
191.68
206.91
211.06
214.06
215.975
220.11
220.16
223.4
223.74
262.81
272.44
276
288
292
297.87
301.5
315.92
322.15
329.56
336.55
347.74
348.5
351.34
364.98
367.37
370.67
375.6
377.29
386
399.02
404.17
406
407
421.36
428.2
433.21
440.35
440.71
447.18
448.64
448.9
458.51
476.1
487.5
502
522.09
525.15
537.09
542
551.349918
555.41
567.3
604.46
607.44
611.44
611.51
612.006211
616.75
630
706.24
731
786.566999
791.95
804.61
818
831
835.87
843.84
847
884.9
885.48
906.11
918.337078651685
947.038006
952.53
976
977.58
1030.85
1065.261794
1070.61
1100.28
1103.756
1120.4
1135.581419
1179.39
1200.1
1213
1226.51
1230.07
1270.93
1277.55
1313.81
1321
1403
1403.8
1413.07
1424.3595505618
1431
1475.14
1489.746164
1520.51
1532.12359550562
1534.67
1538.55
1679.08
1679.16
1715.72
1789.31
1817
1936.49
1949.2
2118
2121
2134.04
2176.34
2196.51
2300
2307.38
2346
2388.2
2436.14
2487.36
2538.85
2558.3
2601.71
2648.07
2659.62
2661.30337078652
2720.03
2722.24
2745.76
2752
2834.13
2896.83
2998.73535
3015
3016
3081.25
3214.72
3380.93
3411.29
3463.06
3470.69
3561.87996177274
3588
3703.97
3751.1
3896
4193.45
4212.07
4355
4374
4526.59
4797.07
4955.25
5314.45
5328
5826
5828.9
5852.01
6031.9
6306.59
6383.39
6582.5
6642.13
6794.62
7092.79
7354.54
7363.67
7440
7459.32
7607.4
7853
7912
8004.36
8073.489395
8341.64
8588.32584269663
8719.95
8852.04
9030.13
9245.67
9334.47471910112
9740.64
10396.42
10398.46
10526.61
11054
11262.36
12117.07
12579
12786
12820
12911.3
12914.03
13120.86
13385.09
13645.68
13652.48
13840.5
14694.77
15221
15417.62
15605.36
16116
16885.74
17261
17952.93
18157.58
18930.52
19050.97
19239
23588.09
23659.14
23766.1
24416.66
24574.26
24694
25138
25628.61
25746
25960.25
26210
26995.97
28194
28275
28691
29879.48
32080
32850.2
33669.87
36355.81
36624.19
36935.27
37156.27
37283
39462
41887.8
47264.97
50788.93
51798.71
52610.84
52642.41
57873.9775280899
58770.17
58773.23
61406.54
62158.79
62764.77
62882.5
64249
65271.27
65414.3
66948.77
71794.02
74483.16
75873.53
77581.65
82664
83604.93
94005.14
96691.97
99396
104385.49
115094
124548
129346.24
139842
140446.8
200032
220306
233882
304465.18
321526
400106
714438
752718.969101124
5530641
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS