Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V864]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17382
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jan-16 (Jan16)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.76
1.79
2.01
2.18
2.51
2.57
2.99
3.19
3.28
3.56
3.58
4.1
4.14
4.27
4.44
6.02
7.08
7.5
7.76
8.27
8.53
8.63
8.74
9.95
10
10.58
11.6
12.22
12.36
13.78
13.88
15.65
15.84
17.3
17.95
18.22
18.5
18.75
20.27
22.5
24.94
25.36
25.45
25.85
26.9
27.17
27.2
27.66
28.76
28.86
30
30.16
31.15
31.61
32.48
33.07
33.48
33.71
33.75
35.05
35.9
39.1
39.38
40.37
40.54
42.6
42.72
44.24
46.9
47.06
48.42
48.75
50.47
53
54.95
55.846365
56.01
61.25
62.11
63.56
64.87
65.33
69
70.22
71.109
73.55
75.37
75.42
75.52
76.94
78
81.55
83.4
89
89.9
90.76
92.2
98.75
101.511
101.56
102
105.3
109.2
113.14
113.49
118.05
120.15
124.07
124.51
125.62
126.17
126.76
130.21
131.75
132.53
132.72
138.16
139.02
148.81
148.89
150
161.5
162.95
166.72
174
176
180.9
181.74
182.73
186.64
188
193.72
197.62
201.78
202.78
206.22
207.765
208.21
236.86
250
258.42
273
278.69
279.12
284.14
286.03
292.56
296.6
298.14
299.52
309.86
316.99
321
332.9
338.43
340
340.45
343.98
349.34
356.9
363.81
381.5
394
404.71
410.83
415.17
418.59
425.45
426.73
456.04
462.52
466.12
468.47
470.45
492.85
508.854368
531.02
547.89
555
579.38
601
615.71
636.03
649.9
657.205615
657.89
667.46
692
698.26
707.78
714.33
721.74
723.580969
729
753
787
796.75
798
801.68
815
815.63
868.94
870.51
905.87
1007.510919
1016.17
1018.44
1067
1111.1
1148.06
1169.19
1181.68
1182.37
1191.32
1196.318
1196.671994
1204.1364
1222
1261.03
1264.52
1279.25
1288.09
1337
1362.03
1395.81
1412.94
1455.94
1489.61
1513.75
1528.939
1574.77
1626.06
1638.68369
1665.6
1749
1905.81
1924.76489028213
1970
2047
2084.6394984326
2119
2147.8
2212.15
2265.43
2313
2379.14
2431.03448275862
2447.83
2452
2454.8
2473.75
2513.31
2682.36
2710.12
2719.37
2725.9
2784.8
2884.08
2896.94
2938.26
2998.45
3011
3035.18
3080.48
3102.830544
3175.2
3187.87
3201.68
3345.12
3353.42
3371
3413.1
3545.88
3589
3650
3791.14
3970.21943573668
3979.75
4159.23944574945
4209.92
4392.49
4760
4768.19
4938
5022.31
5699
5854.22
5869.14
6079.22
6107.09
6196.07
6266.41
6407.24
6545.41
6553
6987.93
7030.54
7259.97
7288.48
7418.8
7436.88
7867.15
8091
8098
8501.06
8573.36
8698.829198
8905.37
9288.07
9522.22
9721.81
9787.14
10158.86
10467.38
10605.51
10676.91
10722
10898.1191222571
10954.15
11976.31
12771.2
12986.51
13165.28
13301
13498
13724
14280.32
14462.46
14601
15044.88
15230
15347.82
15380.4
15958.97
16230.407523511
16854.91
18531.15
20042.17
20610.07
20814
22231
23036.36
23290.53
23442.24
24499.56
25104.74
25126
25434.56
25892
26052
26834
27669
27944.6
28263.03
29406
29905
29957
30509.77
30669.46
31719
35384.11
35532.81
38153.12
38726.94
39951.9
44054.17
44208
49463
50652.55
50804.3
51984.46
52947.7
54570.33
56778.79
57184.24
57686.03
58666.18
61531.16
61842.05
66319.12
69343
70417.9
71644.2006269592
80109.04
82543.44
84938.47
87724.51
88525.28
94563
96505.23418496
96780
106208.57
109545.68
112323.485294118
135206
135760.32
137001.2
151570
216809
229457
305917
306597
306851.05
424426
734535
957562.695924765
6063888
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS