Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V861]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17422
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Oct-15 (Oct15)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1.2
2.32
2.42
2.55
2.64
2.79
3.03
3.2
3.51
3.58
4.3
4.76
4.78
4.91
5.79
5.82
5.97
7.29
7.44
7.72
8.21
8.77
8.82
9
9.82
10.28
10.94
11.91
12.42
16.2
17.74
18.52
18.65
18.8
19.41
21.12
22.03
24.78
25.19
25.31
26.5
26.61
27.53
27.82
27.91
27.93
28.69
31.17
31.21
31.39
31.73
32
32.39
32.63
34.65
35.58
35.95
36.91
37.4
38.25
39.79
40.67
41.08
41.75
42.19
45.06
45.98
48.04
50.25
52
52.14
53.82
55.18
57.113794
59.11
59.13
60.955
61.81
64.66
65
67.85
67.95
68.04
73.77
74.88
75.66
76
80.16
80.86
81
81.76
85.12
85.45
89.58
96.25
97.487
99.75
100
101
103.55
107.38
109.72
111.02
111.85
112.77
115.24
117.22
123.23
128.06
130.34
133.6
135.17
138.81
138.98
140.45
144
144.25
147.98
148.19
151.71
154.31
162.8
163
163.43
170.24
180.77
181
186
194.99
204.48
206.82
206.92
207.44
215.163
216.94
223.46
228.88
231.92
232.18
236.99
256
267.78
287
287.46
288.14
291.32
302.9
309.8
313
330
332
333.23
335.29
338.44
342.12
345
350.28
357.79
361.62
367.427175
385.12
386.16
401.52
402.29
409.61
424.712668
447.79
448.53
453.84
464.32
477.45
506
516.78
524.56
531
535.97
551.86
556.32
569.44
578.25
631
631.35
635.546894
636
640.67
658.62
692.63
693.649425287356
707
707.9
710
735.64
746
774.962363
799.76281
808.36
818
823
827.804606
833.81
845
884.4
911.24
937.34
946.03
953.42
964.04
983.57
997.76
1022.834044
1036.42
1066.68
1082.37
1097.4
1120.59
1131.12
1136.08
1146
1151.12
1200.55
1221.55
1245
1248.514
1293.328207
1302.52
1341.42
1364.15
1403.96
1574
1588.65
1659.14
1681.44
1729.98
1759
1795
1803.28
1830.239
1846.88
1896
1949.08620689655
2061
2106
2138.75
2158.2
2194.09
2211.16
2211.56
2254
2310
2388.89
2427.16
2495.78
2510.87356321839
2582.58
2627.71
2640.73
2671.31
2829
2837.69
2846.02
2866.06
2894.5
2978.58
3024.196971
3310
3321.56
3379.85
3403.68965517241
3454.69
3578
3588
3700.37931034483
3754.92752589686
3881.06
4093.13
4169
4194.82
4420.37
4442.16
4545.27
5431.92
5744.1
5794
5809.3
5823
5824.91
5893.23
5967.9
5967.93
6018.62
6025.81
6435.71
6546.6
6676
6796.05
6941.07
6949.45
7067.12
7098.63
7184
7453.3
7559
7601.66
7839.918699
8044.59
8354.36
8775
9123.74
9196.23
9594.55
9857.89
9872.12
9995.15
10567.99
10809.12
11121.52
11568.47
11898.2
12366.76
12654
12846.05
13065.58
13147
13873
14111.36
14213
14625.48
15763.0114942529
15788.62
16157.73
16665.97
17735.09
17835
18766.15
18900.74
19027.39
19295.28
19636
19733
19840.1
19865
20305.11
21051
21252.55
21385.08
21391.26
22037
22798.68
23349.24
25259
25536.62
25734
26239
29388
29840.73
30577.18
31123.68
31562
32246.2
33410
33879.89
35043.36
36748.04
39222.68
40269.48
43114.7
45148.86
47254.73
47574.7
50950.98
51172.4
52473.13
57377
60010.76
61147.9
65079.04
65318.95
67452.48
67526.6
67936.11
69636
74370.69
78935.15
79761.44
80721.5632183908
85910.33
89199
90897.39
91414.29
92774.06
96075
102985.1131856
109586.602564103
128859
138563.67
144635
162884.12
191883
210250
218575
288061.64
310118
408038
421902
589110.275862069
707483
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS