Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V860]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17395
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Sep-15 (Sep15)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1.11
1.9
2.14
2.15
2.31
2.42
2.69
3.43
3.44
3.51
3.58
4.16
4.35
4.83
5.05
5.7
6.04
6.32
6.49
7.9
8.05
8.19
8.53
9.25
9.86
10.03
11.91
13.19
13.48
14.55
15.64
16.05
16.24
16.61
17
19.95
21.9
24.02
24.15
24.22
24.41
24.9
25.81
26.95
28.23
29.23
29.52
30.2
30.32
30.75
31.03
34.43
35.24
35.37
35.41
38.69
39.14
40.27
40.69
41.82
43.07
43.21
44.3
46.25
48.17
49.29
51.69
52
53.65
53.704783
53.96
56.66
59.53
60.2
60.7
61.64
61.71
62.46
67
67.73
71.891
73
75.41
76.05
77.87
77.96
79.88
80
80.06
81.85
83.2
84.01
84.27
85.3
86.94
88.8
92.29
92.71
93.02
94.04
94.57
97.05
97.289
97.5
98
103.83
127.96
128.96
135.14
135.5
139.99
143.33
144.39
149.33
150.65
151
151.95
152.29
152.77
155.46
158.29
161.72
172
180
187.05
187.25
196.03
197.85
201.68
213.138
219.33
221.63
231.83
241.6
242.14
247.467954
251.2
255.66
259.69
260
273.08
275.9
288
306.62
312.31
324.88
331.10447761194
332.66
337
337.66
338.53
342.75
345.82
350
363.46
370.92
384.92
396.93
409.41
411
413.44
414.41
417
418.14
421.41
423.14
423.703304
425.05
439.82
479.48
498.05
504.81
511.69
516.69
525
530.81
531.69
536.27
545.01
552.04
585.92
609.16
628
651
674.794348
679
696.26
701
733.91
753.86
771
792.186661
797.08
802.25
820.569696
845
849.99
868.66
902.11
912.54
924.58
927.29
929
957
975.19
996.888968
1004.23
1007.86
1019.94
1045.108751
1087
1108
1141.98
1143
1176.34
1182.01
1192.56
1202.104
1223.73
1242.08
1245.25
1301.23
1333.01
1370.47
1395.32
1422.522766
1428.91
1440.83
1504.76417910448
1521.61
1713.58
1730.992
1734.55
1785
1882
1902
1956.58
1996
2041
2056.2
2058.69
2079.47
2105
2130.34029850746
2161.02
2178
2259.96
2317.47
2431.79
2438.67
2438.73
2520.35
2567
2574.44
2594.82
2628
2689
2735.92
2762
2825.04
2833.191265
2859.87
2902.44776119403
2975.85
3050.24
3089.26
3134.34
3178.81
3260.87
3316.13
3391.3552238806
3515.51252708514
3721
3911.86
3914.63
4400
4404.68
4732.6
5020.51
5249.03
5376.28
5513.31
5557
5616.92
5765
5906.35
5962.77
6038
6109.89
6157.17
6299.84
6617
6687.16
6706.55
6719.82
6987.99
7085.41
7101
7168.36
7196.18
7206.92
7438.867806
7495.13
7544.38
7583.08
8980.03
9328
9421.69
9844.39
9910.73
9958.4
10159.92
10277.25
10404.08
10600.48
11281.34
11413.29
11718.2
11737.93
12311
12549
13110.32
13347.11
13685.91
13780
14311
14522.44
15041.38
15287.33
15632.88
16417
16483.28
17003.01
18315
18813.81
18814.05
18980
18995.7
19077.92
19311.85
19552.48
20640
21116.55
21699
22120.56
22879.11
23348
24076.92
24222.72
24231
24636
26382.93
26738
27463
27701
29794
29959.18
31054.93
32037.82
33877.86
37614.86
37800.41
38944.92
39793.1223880597
41090.43
43864.7
45742.68
46038.16
54405.75
56011.6059701493
58055.32
58786.77
59309.35
59449.25
59598.93
60174
62056.64
63913.93
65077.96
66595.19
66757
66987.29
70706.51
74994.26
77611.28
82142
85809.69
91060
92343.8
97735.67
101226.41140029
103391.051948052
128558
130893
137334.54
138080
163869.12
204571
214875
273027.31
286895
406450
406918
449183.379104478
703106
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS