Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V858]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17413
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jul-15 (Jul15)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.63
0.97
2.38
2.47
3.07
3.1
3.21
3.31
4.03
4.15
4.9
5
5.05
5.64
5.72
6.4
6.87
7.16
7.53
8.07
8.41
9.45
9.47
11.36
11.47
11.5
11.92
12.46
12.89
13.55
16.11
16.3
16.41
17.25
17.29
18.38
18.42
20.26
20.66
22.32
23.38
24.62
25.49
25.5
26.79
26.91
28.05
28.06
28.15
28.98
29.05
30.26
30.47
30.83
30.95
31.27
32.02
33.126
33.4
33.77
35.7
36.09
37.17
39.41
41.55
41.74
43.53
46.38
47.14
47.86
49.52
51.48
51.62
54
54.18
54.71
54.83
55.241327
59.102
59.17
62
66.52
68
68.67
69.35
71.15
74.66
78.17
79
79.94
81.25
81.86
82.81
84.67
87.6
89.17
89.9
90.61
90.679
91.01
91.56
91.77
92.65
95
95.55
101.95
109.15
110.38
117.08
117.37
128.12
133.28
134.09
134.48
138.43
141.3
142.12
143.58
147.2
151.73
157.2
162.55
169
169.19
171.46
173.45
174
174.84
184
192.16
192.17
198.13
199.95
227.2
228.83
237.96
245.9
255
258.87
259.66
263.1
264.89
275.02
292.92
298.09771
300.66
301
304.9
306.18
312.5
322.86
325.06
345
351
354.3
356.36
363.58
375.15
381.931699
388.04
389.47
403.238095238095
408.6
409.5
439.64
468.19
477
480.65
481.55
489.18
491.43
494.08
525.66
541.26
542.87
551.97
552.33
555
567.04
575.45
602.43
607.82
613.19
621.88
639.35
640.761904761905
657
663.74
674
678.39
690.47889
795.01
796
806.3
813.759354
814.1
820
824
826.51
856
857
862.19
863.39507
877.08
895.65
910.62
912
914.31
932.94
934.41
949.71236
967.38
1006.27
1040.82
1076
1078.39
1090.95238095238
1104.85
1120.86022
1182.3
1200.34
1204.52
1206.8
1208.11
1214
1231
1258.72
1261.95
1268.924
1301.63
1314.79
1390.06
1392.34
1398.346406
1515.26
1566.61
1602.348
1643
1734.83
1745
1786.35
1790
1794.26
1807.18
1823
1867
1871.48
1902.95238095238
1949
2084
2084.31
2101
2115.7
2354.92
2390.08
2402.98
2473
2615.37
2630.32
2669.5
2725
2889.84
2962.40659
2969
2972.21
3051.3
3082.28
3445.09746375872
3458.16
3559.35
3563.65
3738.7
3751
3957.47
4147.92
4314.59
5064.87
5143.71
5287.16
5780
5795.19
5925.7
5982.82
6177.39
6181
6260.6
6319.49
6374.23
6533.81
6638.94
6715
6916.81
6919.18
6943
6987.8
7001.36
7020.46
7063
7069.68
7072.99
7109
7114.93
7206.11
7225.91
7516.04
7534.85
7604.90476190476
7693.61
7947.12945
8344.56
9415.41
9876
9982.05
10086.93
10323.79
10365.43
10744.16
10798.81
10952.03
11003.51
11147.86
11325
12148.55
12416.09
13017
13700.9
13907.5714285714
13994.66
14108.37
14246
14849.97
14979.76
17136.44
17382
17808.2
18063.66
18430.3
18529
19073.1
19256.5
20374
21202.13
21296
22151.36
22208
22963
23350
23545.1
24483.17
24955.72
25127
25579
26251.53
26656.85
28284.99
28703
30151.84
31023.04
31547
32649
32829
36811.3
38234.68
38437.84
39101
39407.45
41455.04
43809.92
45332.77
49662.72
50170
51843.32
54604.19
56499.95
56810.35
58618.6666666667
59001.23
61580.98
62665.59
64381.42
65641.68
66042.83
76811.6493506494
77706.45
80307.39
80364.52
80423.94
86105.83
88746
90700
95910.56
97464
102013.24168627
107683.19
108727.29
132008.72
148802
163276.02
215160
216367
226056.13
260276
316435.65
401986
538425.047619048
690797
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS