Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V857]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17433
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jun-15 (Jun15)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.82
1.43
2.34
2.36
3.08
3.3
3.31
3.38
3.49
3.52
3.79
5.23
5.44
5.45
6.04
6.07
6.24
7.24
8.28
8.76
9.76
11
11.18
11.6
12.26
13.04
13.1
13.69
13.88
13.9
15.84
16.97
17.05
17.8
18.51
19.89
20.02
20.87
21.22
22.09
22.33
25.44
25.59
26.06
26.95
27.77
27.82
28.12
29.05
30.1
31.09
31.1
32.53
32.89
33.32
34.39
34.94
36.75
39.89
40.93
42
42.52
42.75
43.86
44.07
44.36
44.76
46.98
48.03
49.01
49.79
51
52.46
54.085823
55.8
56.11
56.28
57.164
57.58
61.14
61.96
62.94
68.23
69.2
70.05
70.84
72.63
73
74
75.42
78
79.62
79.93
80.32
81.34
86.67
88.69
88.76
89.3
90.134
90.71
94.1
94.17
94.43
95
100.89
115.23
122.8
125.51
135.75
141.44
141.52
142.28
143.12
143.76
146.23
152.36
154.48
158.37
172
172.74
173.97
179.44
181
184.95
197
198.167
198.27
212.95
214.24
216.3
220.23
226.55
229.69
231.4
240.96
245.94
260
269.05
273.93
277.8
283.99
290
297
305.2
308.41
315.4
323.85
332
333.44
336.56
344.68
346.72
358.99
361.704331
364.15
378.5
380
383.57
392.35
399.18
400
404.28
416.7
419.68
424
426.38
426.63
427.84
433.882539
461.11
484.88
488
488.23
494
515.15
519.37
526
532.6
548.43
590.59
590.63
610.73
611.78
625.84
639.08
648.34761
653.9
659.54
697
703.981328
708
734.4
751
769.75
774.38080495356
801.55
808.06
810.396707
832
839.42
842.87
847.92
855
856.84
857.9
880
903.04
924.140911
1002.76
1021.74
1097.01
1105.05
1120.45
1132.68
1140.9
1145.94
1157.37
1167
1191.91
1195
1234.95
1237.66
1239.413
1242.37
1249.46
1257.02
1295.57275541796
1369.24
1396.41
1416.38
1436.59
1443.239551
1486.58
1607
1666.92
1708.03
1709.16
1711
1744.99
1766
1846.91
1939.56
1950.9
1981
1986
2127
2137.5
2147.58
2194
2264.71
2339
2381.69
2386.3
2525.83
2560.75
2584.41176470588
2676
2679
2759.87
2763.6
2783.04
2887.59149
3079.2
3254.05
3289.82
3307
3316.4028956362
3450.43
3657
3681
3714.29
3768.20433436532
3775.11
3780.61
3782.34
3969.26
4377.71
4488.09
5473.34
5489.35
5540.07
5572
6114.66
6273.37
6290
6315
6318.95
6608.87
6628
6834.04
6876.9
6955.26
7012.58
7055.63
7096.02167182662
7175.2
7175.22
7183.99
7197.4
7279.16
7284
7318.61
7366.53
7443.8
7480
7976.09
8434.620781
8773.67
9246.75
9408.2
9460.76
9501.62
9670
9787.74
9883.72
10553.3
10980.42
11112.31
11215
12161
12229
12266.13
12431.67
12664.6
13376.82
13510.2
14592
15124.77
15758.86
15956
16354
16849.1795665635
16851.56
17020.52
17486.75
17682
18064.08
18389.89
18794
19381.18
21298.22
21883.74
22626.69
22820
22995
23035.57
23161
24675
24770.01
25223.31
25343.68
25814
25826.24
25854
26046.85
26394
31098
32104.37
33212
33476.98
37889.63
38082.4
42227.1
42467.31
42653.01
43474.68
45008
48895.59
50407.3
50559.6594427245
51722.74
52122.3
54606.39
56272.75
57041.93
58482.03
62660.39
63515.16
65988.85
66443.62
72867.62
73850.64
76038.375
77613.63
80311.13
81114
83278
84073.94
84894.86
85512.76
95997.566388
102481
120171.48
126844.73
131723.6
136553
158927.58
196409
199851.24
203894
287852
304218.72
367517
490340.619195046
627979
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS