Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V855]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17373
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Apr-15 (Apr15)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.43
1.59
2.05
2.45
2.61
2.68
3.11
3.28
3.6
3.65
3.99
4.02
4.37
4.72
4.77
4.89
4.94
5.09
5.15
6.79
6.98
8.64
9.87
9.98
10.03
10.15
12.01
12.26
13.75
14
14.16
14.43
14.48
14.58
15.2
15.33
15.35
15.46
15.57
17.82
18.1
19.6
19.99
20.1
21.71
22.65
23.48
24.36
24.92
25.05
25.33
27.25
28.3
28.57
29.22
29.23
29.35
29.6
29.71
31.346
31.92
32.03
32.49
35.47
36.9
38.77
38.95
41.18
41.35
41.46
41.81
42
44.89
45.62
48.22
49.87
51.78
52.611498
54.69
57.289
57.7
58
59.23
61.16
64.24
65.1
68.29
68.42
68.5
68.68
74.12
76
76.18
76.61
78
78.33
78.76
80.07
84.73
86.95
88.43
89.9
92
92.67
94.91
95.24
97.81
104.075
105.12
113.02
115.21
123.56
131.28
132.46
132.65
137
139.12
141.17
141.81
146.5
147.71
156.07
167
170.66
172
178.44
181.03
184
186.68
192.74
199.52
213.81
215.093
220.99
224.19
224.2
228.64
234.55
239
240.13
247.81
250.25
271.3
273.87
283
300.63
301.71
315.310650887574
322.06
324.64
324.773753
327.37
329.78
339.03
339.51
345.32
345.92
349.38
356.89
356.98
370.23
375
382.03
392.46
410.74
423.37
423.53
448.58
452
462
482.02
484
489.718
491.3
502.63
509.19
521.84
529.33
534.86
539.35527
549.38
553
553.39
556.19
572.99
592.58
617.15
617.9801
635.93
645.94
646.51
657.67
660.6
668
672.39
681
687
702
704.68
715.88
719.35
750
750.9397
771.36
777.725494
826.84
839.89
842
846.76
851
865
877.91
888.24
899.8099
922.88
1037.03
1059.77
1081.87
1153.75
1192.33
1246.9
1252
1256.82
1263.466
1276
1284.85
1295.33
1319
1350.81
1389.89869
1420
1449.4
1482.60355029586
1488.509
1506
1584
1626.19
1630.47
1673.44
1699
1704.04
1791.3
1849
1933.4
1963.13
2037.43
2118
2132.7
2167.77
2240
2248.5025
2320
2330.17
2349.07
2370.86
2386.02
2419.63
2462.44
2475.2
2524.34
2588.63
2655
2656.9
2657.26
3000.32
3110.61
3116.9
3189.82
3240.12364286994
3394.45
3497.16
3498.05
3517.7
3686
3928.89
3968.25
4300.53
4642.1449704142
4964.01
5044.97041420118
5143
5178.03
5290.68
5397.63
5458.06
5538.41
5678.59
5817.38
5892.43
5937.14
6227.89
6247.66
6357.71
6385.05
6441.05
6619.92
6628
6719.48
6739
6795.08
6898.14
7009
7132.51889
7246
7385
7591
7829
7943.34
8526.91
8676.09
8771.13
8932.28
9463.82
9522.5
9846.66
10022
10037.19
10423.05
11805.14
11984
12139.78
12302.59
12425.82
12967.68
13442.24
14086.72
14235
14381.5
15482
15567
16193.05
16437.31
16569.98
18361.49
18773
18859.91
20331.62
20570.17
20910.52
21155.4142011834
22386.89
22626
22856
23207.89
23289
23695
24170.47
24414.9
24522.9
24553.0473372781
24898
25066
25131.37
25378.91
27996.23
28980
31176.23
31368
32085
33270
34424.32
35464
36065.45
36095.32
38851.94
41777.76
43330.78
44189.15
45039.25
45508.02
46266.84
48059.04
51903.7
53590.74
55660.51
57382.9
61551.42
62656.15
63451.37
65934.5
67294.66
68376.0798816568
70741.83
72293
73043.72
75472.65
75936.3766233766
80089.91
90853.94
91247.65406679
95740.85
100031
131138.75
132322
133326.31
134659.34
137362
148436.69
199916
202037
251774.44
279192.76
311534
426980
605009
659118.949704142
2773526
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS