Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V852]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17402
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jan-15 (Jan15)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1.7
1.84
2.57
2.63
2.74
2.8
3.05
3.3
3.35
3.84
3.87
3.91
4.13
4.31
4.45
4.73
5.34
5.38
5.93
6.63
6.74
8.4
8.94
11.4
11.46
13.41
13.98
14.25
15.55
15.97
16.1
16.26
16.86
18.43
18.7
18.73
20.29
20.68
21
21.34
22.6
23.42
25.88
26.07
26.37
26.43
26.48
27.94
28.52
28.96
29.05
29.57
29.74
30.06
30.26
30.36
30.56
30.91
31.86
32.88
33.18
33.34
33.69
36.51
36.83
39.28
40.08
40.16
41.59
42.13
42.65
42.92
43.04
43.22
51.64
51.94
52.86
54
56.4
59.54
59.92
60.41
60.63
60.848
68.37
68.78
70
71.76
71.99
72.85
73.72
75.36
76
76.62
79.29
81.34
82
85.66
86.25
90.24
94.33
98.19
99.13
100.639
103
105.55
106
106.14
118.74
122.59
122.75
133
140.54
140.99
141.9
142
142.03
152.77
160
162.95
164
166.39
177.23
182
185.01
191.3
196.32
213.67
214.11
220.753
221.73
231.35
231.73
238
243.99
251.85
257.73
264.15
265.32
277.83
278.44
287.44
294.69
295.15
296.12
298.2
303
319.16
320.05
328.3
329
341.035806
349.83
353.44
353.51
357.07
359.4
367
369.5
391.16
391.2129
396.53
403.4
412.61
421.06
424.91
443
452.27
455.32
455.38
460.26
460.61
468
473
484.64
559
573.3
581.45
584.55
607.9731
627
642.2
658.27
665.78
681.89
698.09
743
774.8
794
797.3
823.39
824.91
830.43
835.22
847.0433
853
858.7
877
891.52
895
900.99
907.42
912.51
914
914.95
915.08
915.49
951.49
955.460985
956.09
1010.5
1030.0467
1049.16
1060
1142.757
1160.66
1207.44
1207.99
1229
1229.1
1245.3
1248.64
1263.6
1266.338148
1324
1326.01
1377.293798
1381.82
1401.89
1443.82
1542.48
1550.865
1625.22580645161
1694.46774193548
1733.39
1830.14
1865
1907
1939
2025.4
2056
2092
2129.71
2175
2178.76
2195.72
2195.85
2225.32
2289.49
2290
2335.34
2344.85
2448.25
2525.69
2546.72
2745.92
2756.11
2766.68
2828.28
2835.0494
2839
2958.08
3013.59
3048.61
3138.49
3206.7
3286
3397.74
3442
3492
3735.35457759385
3740.03
3774.77
3838.94
4261.53
4760.82
4806.54
4917
4921.40322580645
5124.11
5357.81
5371.4
5622.04
5832.74
5856.82
6045.41
6118.15
6218.56
6333
6436
6447.25
6585.55
6890.62
6934
6981.16
7431.63
7477.19
7541.92
7580.03
7600
7776
7788.54
7859.09
8023
8165.91
8202.06269
8281.98
8420.8
8827.9
8897
9466.79
10016.81
10295.95
10306.6
10454.27
10520.7
10781.64
11538.05
11896.75
11934
12518.96
13009
13142.9032258065
13460.3709677419
14335
14440.12
14535.74
15197
15440.77
16227.87
16570.92
16634
17536.35
17986
18161.43
18325.11
18464.37
18490
20604
20660.16
20822
21002
21117.5
21340
21880
22058.78
22572
22780.91
22938
23517.74
24233.98
24847.37
25012.33
26591.6
27739.06
28162.79
28245.13
29237.73
29510
31505
34696.22
36244
37189.6
38338.84
39057.77
41037.85
45278.7
45581.3
48383.89
48573.76
49146.99
53443.3
55727.87
56890.28
57411.58
61144.05
62135.04
64890.86
69222.44
73090.32
81236.2
83085.39
83490.85
87581.48
90823
90900.43315257
91198.1612903226
96281
96872
103221.259259259
106511.69
122218
137322.33
140245.71
142344.32
147715
153404.06
211983
215008
304145.65
306515.64
379750
422175
597379
901365.387096774
5849330.571
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS