Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V848]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17412
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Sep-14 (Sep14)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.45
1.14
1.9
2.3
3.16
3.25
3.53
3.58
3.64
4.02
4.23
4.26
4.58
4.65
4.78
5.3
5.57
6.61
6.76
7.51
7.78
10.16
10.92
11.15
13.31
14.83
15.54
15.64
15.81
15.89
17.53
19.1
20.27
21.18
22.3
22.39
22.49
22.97
23.67
24.77
25.75
26.11
26.15
26.78
26.81
26.83
26.88
27
28.22
28.28
31.08
31.13
31.32
31.58
32.23
32.33
33.1
36.18
38.79
39.01
39.24
42.1
42.43
42.65
43.79
44.13
44.99
45.69
46
46.13
51.76
55.1
56.58
57
57.8
58.1
58.4
58.45
60.535
61.23
61.53
62.6
66.52
68.95
69.63
70.33
75.04
77
77.88
78.07
80.71
82.34
82.8
88.13
88.63
90.79
91.43
93.777
94.39
94.86
99.71
100.69
105.88
109.1
112.25
112.99
115.98
119.46
120.06
128.86
133.89
134.58
139.38
145
146.34
146.54
147.79
154.09
157.33
162
165
169.63
172.47
175.17
175.3
178.75
188.9
191
195.23
198.48
199.92
200.08
204.772747
205.17
210.204
213.53
218.31
220.66
222
227.1
237.5
241.27
245.96
251
254.21
273.32
284
292.69
303.37
308.47
318.63
326.15
326.790149
329
334.03
344.75
350
358.27
362.26
379.52
386
387.12
392.73
408
410.47
435.11
440.16
443.41
457.17
461
462.3
471.21
507.89
511.61
513.47
525.7
536.58
553.09
555.71
562.86
576
623.42
647
652.44
676.948784
701.65
741.2
760.91874
762.88
798.8
799.96
830
834.82
842
855
894.4
924.25
944
946.24
951.29
958.68
997.346779
1014.796
1015.82
1033
1033.5
1033.564197
1034.74
1069
1111.66
1125.44
1131
1153.99
1155.92
1189
1199.002562
1206.71
1210.45
1252.3
1256.81
1280.9
1281.94
1316.41
1357.42
1380.52
1405.81690140845
1416.49
1418.96
1434.14
1463.901104
1465.06
1492.88
1519
1640
1642.63
1691.58
1762
1785.56
1791.95
1823
1882.18
1886.6
1893
1894
1900.63
1952
1954
2008.25
2037
2082
2099.24
2180.49
2188
2227.01
2458.6
2574.02
2586.23
2656.883969
2682
2688
2925.4
2940.76
2991.69
3073.65
3074.99
3087.74
3326.27
3385.15
3389.38
3405
3589.283886
3737
3810.41
3812.6
4058.69
4065
4320.77
4341
4445.60563380282
4718.14
5042.93
5215.79
5546.56
5547.11
5738.02816901408
5795.3
5836.54
5964.85
6131
6141.09
6189
6471.39
6580.13
6626.12
6739
6796.7
6803.66197183099
6811
7100.66
7106.99
7197.97
7311.88732394366
7697.31
7734
7795.227563
7985.07
8163.23
8468.55
8642.76
8949.51
9168.05
9230
9298
9375.96
9544.93
9623.62
10502.07
10917.06
11710.07
11780.05
11835
12112
12284.47
12403.55
12479.47
12558.82
13453.9
13520.36
13968
14865
15233.35
16732
16835.03
16841
16903.9577464789
17891.88
18108.23
18353
19152
19154
19257.95
19314.4
19590.89
20439.99
20491.55
20998
21169.26
21468
21661
21884.33
22404.67
22728
25841.94
26334.31
26616
27465.59
27504.19
28903.82
30718.07
31746
32091.24
34229.74
34850.06
36202
36920.13
39063.09
40728.24
42972.18
44780
45189.62
47620.99
51925.0563380282
54283.54
54935.74
55025
55388.11
56395.66
61139
61903.27
67804
68635.98
70091.48
70558.64
71306.02
76994
80476
80477.36
83023
88264
91613.0882712
98458
104542
105679
109951.886075949
120196.05
139451.81
147133
149066.508
167110
200773
204784
265276.45
274959.52
301582
379037
486288.323943662
545073
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS