Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V847]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17405
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Aug-14 (Aug14)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.47
0.61
2.08
2.32
2.94
3.16
3.41
3.48
3.5
4.19
4.39
4.46
4.61
4.99
5.03
5.07
5.52
5.62
5.64
6.37
6.63
7.47
10.96
11.12
11.3
12.19
14
14.37
15.46
16.17
16.79
17.75
18.3
18.46
19.02
20.68
21.11
22.42
23.37
23.8
24.4
25.36
26.02
26.22
26.46
26.54
26.68
28.21
28.24
29.01
29.11
29.26
31.69
31.72
32.99
34.34
35.82
36.7
37.81
38.65
39.2
39.21
40.3
41.8
43.6
43.73
45
45.67
46.06
46.84
48.75
50.12
50.13
50.19
51.24
52.68
55.65
56.213
57.03
57.14
60
62
63.01
65.06
68.1
71.52
71.93
73.03
75.46
77.9
79
81.19
81.36
82.36
82.4
83.35
83.5
87.21
87.89
88.67
93.63
104.28
104.82
110.15
111.51
111.66
114.14
114.74
119.95
127.64
129.97
132.6
137.95
139.16
149.68
150
150.23
150.9
151.52
153.32
153.49
159.94
164
176
178.76
180.34762
183.42
188.91
196.617
198.49
206.72
208.6
209.34
216.38
216.63
218.51
228.83
232.26
232.91
234.04
242.45
243.72
250.04
258
260.64
266.8
273
275
294
299.76
304.294521
306.68
307.6
316
330.29
331
333.02
338
338.09
359.65
375.01
380.3
381.56
383.96
395.24
408.66
414.13
418.02
435.209125475285
436.48
442.89
455.21
459.94
470
477.25
501.8
513.74
529.48
572.39
583.02
585.62
621.63
642
663.5
668
691
719.952827
729
733.38
735.07
759.999908
772.88
791.94
795.36
798.41
801.02
816.13
816.98
821.65
850.88
852.54
871.044538
871.09
875
875.15
886
892
909
931.5
938.97
961
1002
1025.0086
1028.92
1035.6095
1046
1049.31
1059.27
1060.86
1090.38
1117.07
1151.78
1206.26
1211.72527
1239.66
1244
1244.71
1263.83
1284
1295.99
1335.78
1352
1383.6
1433.521951
1540.07
1625
1650
1661.19
1689
1741
1756.23
1846.93
1890.5
1905
1919.46
1937.45
1975.7
1982.75
2050
2065.92
2145.04
2256.69
2308
2383.84
2450.24
2563
2616.46
2639.132543
2686.49429657795
2719
2761.88
2786.6
2864.71
2917.22
3044.1
3084.12
3234.99
3337
3447
3475
3610.1
3695.9066
3773.96
3787
3788.14
4045.36
4192.46
4213
4492.12
4717.61
4849.15
4995.06
5035.01
5269
5326.1
5478.73
5569
5676.6
5695.99
6016
6060.14
6101
6101.59
6111.43
6280.46
6364.44
6387.98479087452
6434.02
6693.02
6926
7024.26
7025
7432.81
7557
7812.553577
7915.15
8032.98
8066.85931558935
8119.86
8207.72
8618.97
8688.98
9207.73
9207.85
9363.9
10008.8
10415.96
10582.25
11030
11082.39
11195.57
11422
11526
11966
12130.38
12814.04
12863.95
13368.95
13689.34
14567
15763
15882.14
16161.53
16724.63
16871
17131.8
17827.3460076046
18076.86
18574.81
18845
19114
19344.5
19714
20338
21283.36
21352.95
21585.19
23193.65
23487.56
23502.6
23597.04
24282.68
24701
25003
26308.44
26775
29153.51
30995.4
32034.11
33202
33230
34829.46
35399.55
37598.36
42058.96
42458.03
42459
44612
45055.2091254753
46083.76
50690.04
51776.48
53933.54
57103.88
57979.43
61358
63299.89
64711.5
64868.79
66807.94
68092.61
69379.711026616
71359
73537.52
78149
78383.7352941176
82300
82485
82991
97236.4286967
98224
105835.35
105912
116674.87
130678.3
137763.28
147996
158647
198060
207226
242295.28
277246.11
306705
423285
560981.6121673
592261
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS