Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V845]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17400
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jun-14 (Jun14)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.51
2.01
2.03
2.42
2.84
2.93
2.94
3.51
3.64
3.78
3.92
4.5
4.67
4.73
5.52
5.71
5.75
5.83
5.96
6.19
6.44
8.87
9.9
10.77
12.64
13.2
16.08
16.23
16.3
16.5
16.8
17
17.49
17.97
18.1
18.26
18.87
19.47
21.01
21.97
22.23
22.73
24.38
24.39
24.9
25.52
25.69
25.7
26.06
26.65
27.04
27.5
28.9
29.16
29.26
32.7
34.3
35.45
37.94
38.24
38.64
39.4
40.35
42.39
42.62
44.55
46.96
47.88
49.03
49.65
49.74
50.08
51.12
52
52.41
53.44
54
54.045
54.61
58.17
60.04
60.98
62.71
64.24
65
68.82
70.2
70.97
72.26
73.59
74.71
76.62
77.21
78.62
78.89
80.69
81.69
82.38
88.22
91
93.35
96.51
97.56
98.68
109.036
114.61
120.17
122.15
122.66
122.69
123.44
128.13
134.43
134.59
134.85
138.96
139.5
143.64
153.36
165.29
165.85
166
169.62
174.59
175
177.953
196.73
198.72
199.72
211
211.07
212.55
212.97
220.75
223.83
227
238.24
240.4
241.44
242.97
253.17
254.2
259
261
270.73
275.61
281.85
282.9
296.59
297
306.46
323
330.69
333.25
356.14
360.84
362.41
372.495156
385.91
388.03
389.85
401.34
405.29
414
417.93
435.17
441.94
446.21
447
447.76
459.844702
465
478.06
498.21
516.72
519
534.17
534.81
535.65
543
554.9
555.86
559
559.47
564.45
591.83
618.54604
659
713.29
716
716.37488372093
722.26
731.42
738.547221
740.61
752.61
787.54
791.81
792.035444
802
846.35
860.58
878
902.5955735
904.07
907
925.46
946.04
946.074
977
986
999.32
1004.54
1030.08
1046.22
1067.97
1105.31
1106.82
1144.93298
1167.25
1193
1214.8
1245.23
1246
1258.6
1334.11
1359.99
1402.77
1424.68
1443.812
1476.904178
1541.28
1550
1594.52
1604
1623.15
1668
1746
1804.3
1877
1902.7
1924.89
1932.71
1953
1986
1996
1998.9
2001.65
2028.97
2057.07
2078.3
2118
2189
2215.06
2402.1
2457.38
2484.74
2502.06
2568
2583.61
2629.272856
2653.53
2696.11
3029.94
3052.13
3087
3140.96
3266.03
3274.64
3452.52
3499
3543
3698.35
3774.1
3820.695348
3889.8
3975
4008
4053
4653
4717.53
4825.33
4865.39
4936.73
5133
5244.59
5560.06
5635
5761.01
5838
6332.94
6425
6524.94651162791
6743
6825.1
6972.66
6987.94
7299.47
7321
7383.1
7472.06
7724.01
7854.12
7863.818946
7887.71
7890.27
8027.85
8031.09
8298.56
8491.66325581395
8589.47
8867.87
9157.12
9205.46
9317
9398.76
9566.18
10145.87
10630.8058139535
10679
10999
12558.71
12845
12878.5802325581
12935.65
13221
14134
14329.62
14743
15163.2
15511.48
15588
15773.27
16056.95
16584.52
17550.5
18361.2
18405
19520.7
20190.33
20870
21182
21618
21988.55
22024.05
22281.91
22463
23477
24382.86
24739.82
25343
25879.55
25956.4558139535
27993.92
28624.57
28938
29134.3
30714
33549.32
36417.53
36426.47
36436.67
36986.32
37175.96
38745.53
38824.45
39820
40493.51
42883
44477.27
48676.91
49171.64
53436.19
55057.73
56220.53
58386.34
60557
61072.89
64082.47
64400.33
68026.3
68338.07
74759.09
76046
76165.06
82207
82414
82686
95428.42918738
96548.876744186
97493.6666666667
102813
109050.77
117766.68
120247
133432
139050.26
178038
192936
193930
224426.02
297059.64
325360
400493
608291
848648.038604651
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS