Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V844]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17397
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

May-14 (May14)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.35
1.49
2.41
2.43
2.44
2.76
3.07
3.63
3.72
3.94
4.31
4.87
5.29
5.83
5.84
6.46
6.48
6.89
6.97
7.66
8.19
8.32
10.01
10.96
11.24
11.38
15.2
17.27
17.3
17.7
18.12
18.25
18.29
19.05
19.58
20.15
21
21.27
21.99
22.02
22.14
22.2
23.13
23.86
25.48
26.03
26.15
26.28
26.65
27.37
28.15
28.67
28.75
28.87
31.41
31.51
31.57
32.66
32.96
35.98
36.16
37.93
38.57
39.75
40.79
41.01
42.08
44.46
44.95
45.62
45.92
47.32
47.41
51.42
51.64
52.46
53.34
53.42
53.977
57
57.5
60.13
61.75
62.79
67.39
67.41
70.26
70.3
71
73.03
76.81
77.91
80.62
82.28
84.63
85.21
86.06
86.99
94.4
95.06
96.33
97.4
97.76
104.2
106.23
106.24
107.621
117.83
118.99
120
122.45
126.46
132.34
136.57
140.19
145.61
146.15
146.19
156.47
156.88
162.22
171
176
190
192.22
197.61
199.2
203.728
206.19
206.43
212.41
213.25
217.1
218
221.24
221.7
231.09
232
247.21
251.11
251.65
256.65
263
269.16
278
282
285.01
292.09
299.9
303.71
305.43
311.970194
312.87
317.01
317.81
327.09
332.92
341
342.74
363.16
372.26
375.01
384.06
392
402.92
418
426.72
430.78
433
441.35
478.27
499.75
506.01
516.455552
519.66
532.29
550.92
564.9
565.35
571.95
576.24
584.692225
608.01
611.36
637.85
652
663.74
670.9
699.12
726.25
739.674836
750.17
769.29
780
780.28
796.04
809.66
815
816.9
820.01
828
839.19014
903.77
910.95
919
931.24
932
937.31
950.97
963.910209
988
1040.7146
1074.18
1122.77
1177.10796460177
1199
1223.84
1226.77
1251.62
1252.041199
1303
1328.47
1365.08
1401.8
1402.44
1419.34
1437.823557
1445.88
1467
1479.54
1500
1514
1517
1596.86
1598.844
1671
1767
1775.97
1799
1875.3
1878.91681415929
1913.08
1983.38
2116.6
2129.92
2190
2261
2278.33
2354.43
2413.49
2426.83
2430.69
2445.87
2493.37
2593.57
2608.08
2624.018057
2651.05
2865.05
2910.8
2913.8
2951
2960.19
3014
3046.51
3197.1
3207.71017699115
3256.27
3272.09
3526
3712
3732.6
3747.07
3751.283973
3819.58
3820.7
4149
4208
4243
4308
4390.2
4736
4965.55
4976.7
5158.33
5411
5436.62
5471.84
5551.65
5671
5729.52
6025.76
6219.37
6417
6438.87
6722.43
6757
6819.2
7471.67
7548.87
7680.63
7896
8002.038546
8067
8096.73
8195.38
9124.38
9191.52
9222.48
9322.01327433628
9322.07
9408.06
9445.68
9554.11
9950
10208.9
10384.75
11312.02
11703
11791.65
13523.7
13652
14342
15473.07
15511.6
15788.5
16718
16945.28
17282
17486
17807.389380531
19305.83
19983
20545.68
20670.6
20887.02
21129.22
21168.97
21571.94
22003.29
22329
22523.48
23154
23257.85
24589
24628
24832
25276
25660.44
26128
27327.26
27847.83
28685
29010.6
29793
30351.81
32673.11
33212.76
33237
34566.8707964602
34839
35934.34
38694.21
39706.84
40445.81
41109.87
42726.01
43057
48971.87
50306.1
50647
52725.84
53632.96
56305.98
57156
57968.17
62781.34
63407
64929.43
65225.19
69917.78
70767.02
77833.99
85250.74
85595
86526
88065.0774336283
90097
93728
93982.0881681
102072.2
116120
124242.77
130757
137718.19
138225
185933
199498
207091.265
211218
216209.39
287623.19
333503
409647
613290
838890.412389381
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS