Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V842]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17438
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Mar-14 (Mar14)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.29
1.23
2.34
2.35
2.39
2.94
3
3.24
3.98
4
4.28
4.52
4.67
5.15
5.5
5.96
6.21
6.46
7.71
8.72
11.58
12.32
13.13
15
15.04
17.17
17.18
18.18
18.19
18.4
19.13
19.53
19.72
20
20.74
21.04
24.06
24.93
25
26.93
27.29
27.7
27.96
28.08
28.32
28.53
29.09
29.31
29.58
29.93
31.54
33.71
33.95
34.08
41.18
41.9
42.07
42.68
43.95
44.09
46.28
46.67
47.03
47.05
47.34
47.65
47.94
48.06
48.4
48.76
49.25
49.42
49.95
50.53
50.64
53.65
56.07
57
57.53
58.3
59.28
62.106
66.73
67.1
71.78
72
74.22
74.48
75.14
81.76
82.48
83
83.44
85.22
90.69
90.89
94.75
101.96
102.15
105.447
107.39
109.01
109.66
114
118.13
121.88
124.82
125.63
130.14
130.43
131.72
135.97
144.3
148.24
152.55
161.2
170
172.01
172.78
175.49
180
186
186.79
207.478
211.38
214.85
217
219.91
221.14
225.76
228
230.24
243.23
244.23
250.51
250.71
255.17
257.47
264
276.1
276.14
286.1
288.21
306
307.98
314.37
331
337.91
340.2
363.09
363.27
371.39
375.77
384.33
394
396.26183
405.36
409.87
415.17
426
431
442.44
446.65
460.21
470
476.1
478.82
480
481.22
511
516
528
529.41
530.455215
536.62
543.65
548.82
570.51
590.59
616.02
624.691683
648
661
671
708.79
710.9
759.03
778
792.78
801.95
820.27
830.34
851.46
852.974898
855.22
875.65
900.59
947.89
975.669256
977
1017.33
1023.05
1026.5937
1030.35
1060.76
1099.152177
1101.65
1117
1122.85714285714
1130.25
1135.11
1152.361582
1160.71
1237.76
1277.97
1289.74
1334.14
1345.04
1405.12
1427.38
1452.938
1478.14
1478.49
1525.66
1526.74
1532.04
1542
1543.742564
1640.1
1708.52
1821
1844
1880
1945.39
2017.79
2018.21
2077.85
2102.69
2113.02
2114
2137
2142.6
2153.6
2156
2172.58
2426
2432.47
2509.45
2528.51
2555
2589.06
2593.22
2646.76
2661.73
2689.465493
2771.01
2801.66
2802.71
2994.16
3061.65
3245.09821428571
3253.58
3313.6
3384
3445
3460
3584.989566
3610.5
3617
3701
3897.38839285714
3943.91
3958
4032.92857142857
4062.44
4145.98
4383.95
4395.58
4413
4488.61
4666
4788.09
5886
5905.98
5940.48
5993.64
6314.09
6458.76
6494.01
6614.81
6628
6687.32
6840
6872.75
6896
7088.1
7106.06
7116.84
7172.92
7217.52
7560.57
7720
8150.81
8221.92
8426.91
8514.63
8514.713476
9392
10355.46
10799.36
10806
11133.15
11310
11388.56
11444.58
11469
11807
12172.02
12922.34
13355.39
13461.97
13935
14652.41
15078
15226.11
15540.45
16719.93
16987.3
17575.26
17611.67
17947.7
18131.57
19407
19797.49
20691.29
20839.35
20872.83
21028.45
21384
21677.46
22584.11
24238
24323.51
24383
24830.86
25053
25842.6830357143
26389.23
26519.76
26704.88
26938.38
26970
27343.94
27504
30990.8571428571
33426
33504
33882.51
35315
36359.47
40932
42496.03
44100.22
45620
45640.59
46369.8
46602.6
50250
50813.13
51827.11
57219.23
58488.68
60380.89
64902.45
65066.41
65284.5
65607
66299.01
68370
69951.5
71394.64
71671.61
78083.88
79803
84637.44
86631
89912
91846
97831.2465753425
108891.94
109280.04
115570
120390.236607143
146019.26
147945.76
148481.7
148937
151082
183358.22
210173
218552
233445
289131.79
354245
641967
1071963.01517857
4820911.846
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS