Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V841]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17399
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Feb-14 (Feb14)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.28
1.8
1.97
2.14
2.38
2.68
2.75
2.82
3.06
3.32
3.41
3.45
3.89
4.61
4.66
5.33
6.28
6.57
6.66
7.64
8.58
9.11
9.96
10.99
11.08
12.1
12.38
12.52
14.64
15.72
16.31
16.35
17.2
17.4
17.63
18.84
18.85
19.02
19.19
19.98
20.3
21.45
22.03
22.26
24.14
24.25
24.8
24.91
25.44
25.6
26.78
27.35
27.48
28.06
28.14
29.82
33.59
35.72
35.77
36.07
36.79
37.91
38
38.19
38.5
39.23
41.87
42.3
44.54
45.91
47.43
48.24
49.01
49.97
51.75
51.78
54.07
54.5
55
55.96
56.2
58.28
60.641
64
65.77
66.09
66.22
68.14
69
69.35
75.88
77
79.45
79.48
82
87.11
89.6
89.76
93.02
97.8
97.866
104.38
104.77
107.35
108.77
109.29
117.48
121.7
122.4
125.17
136.42
139.32
142.49
142.68
143.08
144.18
148.03
152.05
160.17
162.1
163
164.36
164.8
170
173
177.55
189.59
195.52
196
199.989
205
206.83
210.26
212
217.08
222.31
229.11
229.92
240.64
248.69
249.91
251.06
253
267.65
272.14
288
295.97
298.19
316.93
321.31
328.58
329
335.8
336.03
349.747169
352.66
360.34
363.27
367
375.9
382.09
388.03
403.15
406.47
411.05
413.33
425.78
429
431.95
440
442.99
443
451.8
455.578937
457.64
468.75
477.777292576419
496.22
499.23
499.62
525.98
578.371198
597.36
608.05
613
623
623.46
636
693.06
712
734.88
736.71
790.44
797.66
801
814.35
818
849.1
886.233999
889.502279
891.2
891.54
896
917.467248908297
927
973.08
979.58151865
1013.444745
1013.583865
1022.2
1032.68
1085.41
1094
1110.37
1114.59
1150.8
1151.65
1196.3
1197.46
1199.39
1214.26
1221
1245.85
1258.73
1271.05
1317.97
1333.93
1415
1417.429
1423.32
1454.71
1490.66
1558.601611
1616.21
1672
1713.6
1729
1793.22
1801.8
1806
1829
1920
1932.65
1961.11
1968.25
2104
2105.1
2118
2125.12
2282.19
2343.039499
2357.32
2381.34
2425.45
2461.43
2482.6
2488.99
2532.11
2635
2880.99
2887.42
2902.86
2934.23
3033.14672489083
3117
3142.99017467249
3170.93
3184
3196
3318.828272
3397
3434
3492
3605
3690.04
3781.91
3946.91
4020.17
4192.08
4263.53
4367.54
4494
4514.14
5162.83
5731.4
5846.7
5860
5960.64
6006.21
6290
6302
6540.74
6581.37
6619.51
6653
6733.86
6807
6881.44
6887.87
6951.64
6993.51
7489.127923
7591.08
7642.18
8085.23
8267.32
8862
9047
9052.82
9291
9592
10144.43
10205.06
10343.06
10553.82
10625.26
10654.84
10693.61
11032
11361
11821.9
12160
12350.86
12378.32
13585.99
13987
14099.01
14556
14690.92
16125.12
16357.4
16842.46
17245
18061.2
18247
18650.2742358079
18650.7
19107.77
19176.72
19814.19
20136.62
21196.25
21301.46
21470
21502
21556.29
21921.64
23568.96
23923
24256.1113537118
24316
24462
26025.07
26344.85
27773.09
27957
27974.43
29797
32743.75
33198
33849.26
36785.46
36819.68
37827
37884.5
38511.69
39669.13
42394
46357.67
47883.37
48528.91
49507.73
51926.8
54435.41
55632.45
59924.94
61713.14
63710.43
64263.46
65647
66000.87
67637.22
71171
75098
76675.06
82743
82845
91511.4375
98071.83
108191.24
119154
121986.11
127069.149563319
132974
133883.76
147607.2
149935
159908.46
186855
199995
227267
268103.41
327490
591786
1245574.79104804
5323252.389
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS