Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V839]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17420
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Dec-13 (Dec13)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.33
1.58
2.01
2.37
2.41
2.43
2.84
2.97
3.07
3.34
3.41
3.44
4.28
4.29
4.7
6.1
6.55
7.99
8.29
10.14
10.46
11.3
12.44
13.76
15.11
15.91
16.19
16.51
16.56
16.69
17.24
17.92
18.88
19.4
19.43
22.94
23
23.02
24.8
26.02
26.6
26.96
27
27.8
28.06
28.42
29.88
30.84
31.01
31.32
32.68
32.85
32.91
33.74
34.71
34.77
35.57
36.27
36.29
36.4
36.47
38.87
39.41
40.16
41.69
42.47
42.9
43.69
45.22
48.646
49.76
50.15
50.38
50.71
51.65
52.13
52.52
57
57.14
59.6
60.5
61.9
62.41
62.44
66.16
69.09
70
70.25
72
72.4
72.51
72.59
82.2
83.48
92.53
94.51
95.79
100.08
103.94
104.2
109.56
110.769
112.41
113.2
114.99
117.02
117.14
126.57
127.43
131.35
133.8
140.05
142.67
143.84
144.09
146.45
146.74
147.66
150.57
161.22
167.012
171.19
174
174.79
177
178.21
181.54
183.32
188
201.11
211.15
211.39
219
230.55
234.28
245.05
246
251
257.45
271
271.26
278.28
289.8
294.2
300.3
302
305.54
305.78
313
318.89
322.68
331.716075
334.52
341.05
341.67
342.22
347.39
354.47
360.18
375.8
401.8
405.99
422.59
456.91
462.83
477.23
481.06
487.57
493.44
499.672727272727
500
504.18
506.149731
576.29
578.14
603
606
610.81
615.334072
620
623
625.58
649
658.08
662.95
671
682.48
688.17
693.25
698.5
700
717.98
730
740.45
775.71
828.11
832.46
834.87
859.7
881.91
888.17
896
898.84
906.09534
908
920.89
923.84
947.567412
967.54
1006.08
1007.848101
1033.6036
1060
1061.81
1065.28
1095
1106.81
1108.141077
1122.34
1158.86
1180
1232.98
1235.36
1236.87
1279.95
1332.84
1336
1354.64
1400.23
1402.008
1510.601057
1593
1622.31
1674
1687.36
1743.72
1744.4
1783.98
1800.12
1840
1861.79
1887
1976
1977
2064.53
2068.4
2154.93
2169.45
2390
2455.28
2484.55
2564.699493
2596.33
2707.99
2748.5
2765.14
2832.06115702479
2851.72
2882.83
2894
2979.99
3034
3046.6
3089.65082644628
3134.88
3149.16
3292.5
3571
3580.435592
3644.59
3791
3951.76033057851
3987
4134
4187.8
4387.38
4563.19
4586.52
4630.69
4755.1
5060
5329.81
5394.3
5552.83
5686.66
5884.4
6158.36
6183.57
6364.41
6410
6526.36
6534
6628.4
6850.72
6876.99
6988
7287.63
7349
7356.42
7395
8017.04
8133.270796
8147.34
8291
8412.17
8443.67
8475.36
8594.17
9249
9274.44
9624
9854.66
9941.03
10417.69
10699
10903.4
11180.49
11415.82
11481.1
11482.89
11762.88
12673
12980
13080
13106.7851239669
13582.14
13764.37
14352
14431.68
14894
16368.54
17007.06
17058
17358.59
18009.1834710744
19241
19382
19496.55
19560.52
21805
22139.78
22470.28
22697.61
23120.06
23284.83
23483.08
23668.02
24256
24600.37
24837
25357.3
25591.74
27922.69
30529
30947
31103.07
31244
34033
35751
36015.15
36069.55
36146
36353.86
38793.53
41463.12
41531.41
42508.2
44664
45752.37
48579.33
52703.18
53606.9
53865.35
55937.96
58186.21
58946
63763
68197
69014.67
69549.490131579
69559
69672.57
73279.22
74695.99
79537
83034.39
90602
91885
96466.62
106465.88
130217
130516.89
145019.1
147955
168787.9
193277
193667.96
206777
207593
209705.161157025
303808.17
310888
377898
640352
1869029.64710744
4652887.099
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS