Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V838]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17424
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Nov-13 (Nov13)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.33
1.04
1.55
1.86
2.42
2.53
2.78
2.8
2.81
3.07
3.15
3.22
4.23
4.97
5.37
6.06
6.3
6.67
7.43
8.38
8.99
9.64
9.78
10.68
10.84
11.24
11.76
13.38
14.26
14.35
15.6
15.64
17.7
18.31
19.97
23.05
24.2
24.89
24.95
25.11
25.75
25.85
25.97
26.07
26.1
26.24
27.04
27.93
27.96
28.11
28.16
28.37
28.74
29.28
30.65
31.09
31.51
32.67
33.02
34.75
34.97
35.25
39.53
40.01
41.96
42.15
42.31
42.69
43
44.61
45.65
46.1
47.04
48.01
49.59
49.833
51.71
51.99
52.45
54
54.73
54.91
55.71
57.79
58
58.51
59.63
60.13
64.15
64.93
65.52
66
69.7
72.31
73.68
77.46
80.33
83.04
88.68
88.91
91.68
92.32
93.3
98.49
99.17
99.604
107.09
109.32
111.04
111.37
112.48
116.59
118.69
122.45
125.15
125.44
129.1
132.87
137.36
138.13
144.34
146.21
158.53
160
168.2
168.28
174
180.073
182.26
185.8
187.63
188.42
193
198
205
205.69
208.79
210.49
212.51
214.05
219
221.18
241.2
254.99
255.85
269.45
275
275.85
276.34
278.19
288.82
308
312.13
313.54
318
323.41
331.49
333.996472
337.9
345.66
347
357.932118
367.83
375.96
380.41
382.16
385.23
410.04
423.52
423.59
450.45
465.94
478.21
480.86
500.09
513.87
549.11
565
575.35
576.07
589.45
592.09
594.370947
597
632.33
648
650
653.92
669
698
709
723.85
725.82
736.89
753.463519313305
755.35
769.26
791.88
799.65
800
803.62
809
828.843854
844.63
864.91
907.728193
909.75
927
934.34
945.91
990
992.96
1001.9045
1007.506141
1017.26
1024.96
1057.885419
1082.01
1082.87
1086.55
1140.14
1148.29
1158.52
1211.61
1215.19
1294.47
1379.18
1400
1415.477
1418.901437
1458.36
1521.41
1539
1549
1552.62
1570
1650.09
1708.01
1844
1888.2
1896.9
1910.16
1961.11
1963.35
1983
2005
2044.09
2057.48
2278
2286.89
2335.36
2376
2408.64
2430.078885
2432.01
2467.23
2494
2566.77
2572
2585.25
2702.29
2705.94
2839.71
2842
2922
2929.13
2972.86
2975.40557939914
3132
3150.28
3319.66738197425
3474
3485.001568
3532
3533.84
3598
3630.36
3632.09
3787.19313304721
3910
4095.81
4188.64
4658.83
4784.37
4912.6
5156.53
5310.62
5620.02
5680.53
5768
5908.9
5932
6197.82
6353.23
6378
6495.41
6819
7098
7150
7264.35
7268.777058
7579
7657
7758.97
7843.61
8112.33
8182.08
8702.68
8713
8748.18
8806.27
8911.24
8939.39
9011.04
9405.86
9722.75107296138
9877.24
9960.75858369099
10139.38
10716.41
10971
11068.97
11079
12019
12044.82
13005.83
13385.7
14213
14265
14416.44
15055.27
15855.47
15913.09
15939.45
17435.75
17491
17565
18289
19227.03
19429.81
19981.2
20264
20786
21150.77
21233
21657.71
22055
22169.69
22278.86
22707
23282.67
23562.43
23628.33
24217.21
25890.74
26136.68
26569.43
27254.75
27591
31556.23
32645.27
33898
34195.19
34849
39016
39152.95
39619.95
39917.3
40232.45
41812
45422.09
45963.64
50193.94
52661.7
56700.34
59552.59
61245
63025.42
63139.33
63535.56
65125
67408.09
72829.56
74599
77569.49
79094
86380.1851851852
87207
88301
104495.48
105339.21
113546
137427
138362.9
143437.38
190037
195950
199144
205429.11
236358.561158798
270799.08
281938
366411
636646
1040150.25
1494507.14055794
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS