Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V834]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17455
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jul-13 (Jul13)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.28
2.37
2.39
2.42
2.55
2.93
3.11
3.33
3.38
3.48
3.81
4.74
5.67
6.31
6.65
6.98
7.28
7.29
7.73
9.28
10.48
11.36
11.59
13.19
13.74
13.81
13.85
14.01
14.34
16.8
18.02
18.2
20.07
20.08
20.29
20.32
20.67
21.83
21.93
22.44
22.6
22.78
23.66
24.15
25.07
25.96
28.62
29.08
29.16
29.23
29.54
29.87
29.97
32.04
33.17
34.78
35.61
36.46
36.71
36.73
37.1
37.2
37.75
38.77
39.27
40.32
40.98
42
42.36
46.87
48.04
48.17
49.21
50.69
53.34
54.85
57
57.414
57.57
57.74
60.49
62.2
62.95
69.93
70.25
72.31
72.64
74.2
74.61
75
77.43
78.84
82.94
83.46
85.44
85.62
86.8
88
89.49
94.95
103.1
103.94
106.015
107.11
107.67
108.57
109.59
109.73
113.36
116.97
120.6
124.42
125.64
126.79
132.06
133.46
133.62
136.43
141.74
143.39
144.64
155.13
157.94
158.81
160
163
177
183.07
186.01
188
193.45
198.47
199
203.455
203.57
204.23
204.87
211
212.66
219.28
225.4
245.65
250.8
252.32
254
259.08
264.7315
270.38
273.61
313.7
320.45
321.4
323.84
332.12
334
334.39
334.74
335
336.46
344.86
347
367.65
370.413649
372.5
397.47
403.66
406.66
430
436.3
438.16
441.75
454.92
468.2
482.84
485.94
490.91
495.81
509.43
523.16
526.75
544
549
590.65
596.21
597.06
599
602.33
609.75
620.96905
621
630.3
645.15
646
674.99
680
733.68
741.48
747.16
752.48
758.26
761
775.2003
796.62
806.56
834.03
842.2856
870
893.42
905.38
914.8
970
1024.09
1039.9322
1053.44
1071.2
1088.82
1094.456271
1097
1108.94736842105
1117
1153
1167.06
1168.05
1196.13
1201.05
1261.73
1262.8841
1330.574
1365
1457.23
1470
1492.84
1499.57894736842
1527.31
1544.95641
1578.34
1631.35
1686.86
1695
1706.18
1732
1754
1897
1921.37
1926.14
1988.51
1991.3
2043.32
2067
2112
2167.51
2248.68
2282
2304.5
2332
2357
2486.58
2508.5
2563.7
2634.7919
2634.89
2644.9
2663
2664.52631578947
2711.38
2966.82
2990.34
3146.88
3516
3551.12
3563.4
3630.938073
3682.38
3700.66
3705
4090.57
4500.17
4559
4730.33
4830.1
5004
5313.03
5424.59
5429
5496.92
5825.91
6115.94
6123.57894736842
6214.4
6249.27
6414.64
6662
6805.83
6816
7076
7097
7368.73
7378.5
7434.8
7481.76
7635
7699
7728.42
7750
7929.44
8114.3
8121.76025
8588.12
8695.66
9508.53
9610.9
9639.41
9643.31
10469.34
10589.51
10600.94
10947.64
11160.89
11263
11504
11633
12407.83
12673.5
12958.75
13000
13541.92
14691
15610.81
15742.08
16052.1052631579
16053.21
16225.2631578947
16475
16503.23
17025
18340
18521.6
18978
19303
19669
20984.01
21085.71
21197
21213.25
21750.96
22094.98
22244.9
22287.05
23265
26478.06
26605.48
27071.64
27197.22
27674.67
28850.04
29432.18
29589.25
30547
30958.08
33680.92
34717.45
37262
37475.65
37936
38988.32
39441.59
39803.83
40597.08
42475
43002.39
49486.43
54805.08
55141.83
57939.79
63164.14
63217.28
63476.18
65088
65427.3
70494
74370.74
74661.04
75892.75
76777
80482.31
85515
86559.79375
91382.2
92287
104727.47
114401.41
117585.03
118703
138317.368421053
144398
155603.16
159675.51
183447
198647
202186
298602
300748.8
384436
630733
1105656.84210526
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS