Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V832]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17409
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

May-13 (May13)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.27
1.98
2.11
2.24
2.31
2.4
2.42
2.57
2.64
2.91
3.42
3.61
3.79
4.29
4.7
5.4
5.52
6.4
6.64
7.67
7.9
8.07
8.81
9.84
10.22
11.41
11.86
12
12.28
12.59
13.71
14.19
15.2
15.7
16.53
16.95
18.11
18.14
18.25
19.75
19.85
22.16
22.24
23.83
24.63
25.16
25.23
25.24
25.38
25.48
26.31
26.63
27.02
27.64
29.16
29.69
30.5
31.25
32.28
32.79
35.5
36
36.51
37.88
39.05
39.12
39.55
40.09
40.69
41.49
41.54
43.42
46.63
48.31
48.77
49.16
49.22
56.43
57.06
57.28
57.79
59
59.81
62.7
64.83
67.03
68.65
69
69.839
70
71.21
71.42
75.4
80.53
83.28
87.04
87.71
92.84
93.6
96.19
101.6
102.52
103.67
103.68
105.85
110.77
114.792
120.29
126.04
127.61
128.03
128.07
129.65
132.25
133
135.41
137.29
142.82
144.53
148.09
153.97
156.81
163.02
165
166
166.88
167.46
168.46
176.43
178.48
179
179.2
183.08
187.62
189.603
191.35
192.61
206.51
210
215.39
215.77
221
228.55
232.73
237.52
250
252.59
261.26
266.9
274.23
284.98
287.920189
293.38
299.35
309.51
309.98
311.16
312.14
314.97
320.49
343
354.51
359.6
359.98
366.27
373.29
376.98
388
389.83
405.18
434.08
454
459.56
460.47
471.62
480.93
493.41
494.431404958678
503
506.87
518
533.5
542.759856
555.27
571.95
575.83
609.109619
611.44
636
657.55
665
705.36
729.36
747
748
763.56
778
778.97
794.09
808.89
815.236141
822.19
822.6
823.79
831.502066115702
868.83
886.19
897
918
942.178313
968.46
987
1010.797
1037.094343
1066.24
1068
1068.31
1068.569868
1085
1096
1116
1117.88
1122.89
1214
1223.7
1225.37
1273.33
1309.78
1313.82
1318.05
1332.43
1332.96
1353.048
1429
1457.51792
1462.6
1575.44
1575.71
1767.8
1813
1820.3
1846
1901.45
1915.59
1937.83
1950.57
1983
1993.46
2056
2122
2157.84
2237
2243.13
2270
2293.55
2395
2427.57
2509.027167
2522.33
2528.99
2678.12
2683
2703.56
2715.02
2722.14
2729.72
2787.56
2797.25
2836.86
3080.153539
3297
3305.05
3414.88
3476.25
3693.19
3746
3781.2
3820
4237.42975206612
4496.63
4521.12
4590
4750.21
4801.99
4937.09
5210.51
5309.64
5382.36
5986.63
5987
6184
6336.87
6486
6542
6565.5
6811.06
6864
6913
6919.23
7100.96
7205.22
7320.73
7348.18
7590.76
7774.79
7975.91
8111.880805
8340.5
8382.69
8387.84
8842.14876033058
8867
8907.75
8988.87
9025.55702479339
9557.5
9562.96
10018
10028.13
10590.08
11209
11430.62
11950
12262
12848.24
13156.11
13847
14544.38
14964.06
15129.3
15294.28
15671
16442.95
16572.85
18174.92
18344.6280991736
19284
19623.01
19993
20821.77
20986
21005.95
21322
22228
22481.03
22535
22569.05
22728
22903.34
23486.2
24150
24203.59
24463.67
25283.83
26264.78
26494.12
26771.79
27758.51
27944
28515.16
29597.63
30887
31457.08
32666.67
34224.41
34322.19
37206
38201
38294
40851.17
42200.88
48232.41
53663.35
53920.21
54265.87
54864.67
58473
58677.08
59024.51
63526.89
64873.09
64917.59
67473.1
70662.5213414634
72958.99
76127
76177
78120
84349.87
85759.92
96529.99
107913.324380165
109761.2
112865.3
126428
131567.74
140756
153953
171155.68
199013
200906
201730.1
292267.51
317221
368174
618424
1013043.45082645
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS