Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V831]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17432
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Apr-13 (Apr13)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.29
0.38
1.57
1.84
2.23
2.49
2.59
2.61
2.67
2.8
2.89
3.36
3.65
4.18
4.32
4.63
5.03
5.36
5.69
5.81
6.37
8.46
8.69
9.55
9.62
9.98
10.63
10.8
13.26
13.3
13.49
15.26
15.66
16.59
17.2
17.7
17.75
17.86
17.91
18.09
20.29
20.81
20.96
21.27
21.9
22.53
22.77
23.25
23.63
24
24.83
25.28
26.35
26.43
26.99
29.61
30.47
30.52
32.24
32.7
35
35.07
35.11
36.55
36.7
36.74
38.69
39.54
40.86
42.82
43.06
43.74
44.95
45.22
46.19
47
47.46
49.18
50.29
50.53
51.24
55.7
55.72
57.54
58.52
61.81
62.13
63.63
66.15
67.6
69
69.05
71
71.12
74.138
75.17
79.13
79.5
91.4
91.94
92.84
96.13
96.59
101.55
106.49
106.79
109.73
111.5
112.32
118
118.99
119.07
121.23
123
126.56
128.44
132.1
134
142.36
143.36
145.39
145.85
146.8
152.74
160.66
162.93
166.85
170.23
180.25
180.27
180.6
184.08
186.23
190.46
191.45
192.56
196
205.03
207.949
208
211.52
227
231.12
232
257.47
258.23
258.8
262.93
263
274.94
276.86
279.65
285.54
292.42
301.80707
315.8
316.61
325.84
330.15
333
351.29
361.46
392
395.66
397.98
406.81
425.72
432.5
449.77
460
470.29
471.7
479.52
492.77
497.87
508.06
513.8
519.930889
534
579.26
580
580.43
602
615.95
657
657.01
658
660
660.059043
662
668.94
676.88
685.47
685.56
716.15
741.38
755.02
760.982337
775.35
782
807.63
815.87
861.21
892
897.37
904
909.77
910
922.124
960.128866
972.15
975.546126
986.02
1008
1023.329737
1037.49
1048.24
1080
1098.36
1122.83
1130.83
1140.15
1147
1215.9867768595
1248.58
1271.364
1294.65
1385.06
1395.54
1403.77
1417
1417.02
1452.55
1522
1544
1608.7
1612.83
1633.053876
1660.89
1837.05
1917.92
1928.91
1956
1957.92
1983.9
1993
2026
2036
2040.84
2048.15
2107
2236.9
2308
2327.85
2347.225097
2370.58
2423.45
2441.59
2450
2468.23
2483.53
2538.29
2626.79
2666.34
2667.4
2767.34
2911.16
3049
3096.4
3212.129616
3314.54
3373.9
3489
3519.4
3646.13
3919.36
4070.77
4102.66
4363.57
4364.63
4493.65
4722
4722.38
4961.80578512397
5408.69
5458.09
5535
5762.95
5988
6145.08
6150
6168.12
6308.74
6336
6396.59
6425.17
6497
6572.53
6614
6743
6815.89
6849.5
7147
7280
7322.41
7374.875489
7807.83
7850.80785123967
8020.66
8149.8
8906.33
9319
9895.3
10182.2
10210.7
10231.1
10270.87
10784
10831.71
11605.4
11726.69
12254
12282.05
12285.4855371901
13382.8429752066
13580.04
13762.97
14251.69
14307.93
15736.62
16041
16428.22
16494.59
17195.08
18127.9867768595
18592
18886.37
19345.1
19853
20269
20501.77
20662
20922.03
21853
21950
22378.71
22534.29
23235
23616.03
23733.9
23881.93
24608.24
24637.79
24892.3
25821.68
27225
27681.41
28306
28378
31404.98
33124
33582.5
33676.73
34984.31
38988.47
40015
40742.95
40927
41794.7
43323.89
48290.4
49601.26
50924.81
51460.49
53119.38
54294.59
58012.38
59119
59776.96
62160.67
63922
64952.86
70254.3
74602.31
76136.5542168675
77870.37
79381
88693
90922.93
92514.22
110258.194214876
112645.4
119224.41
120789
125303.88
138539
141212
172560.36
193521
198119
282305.77
305716
368090
589047
1152611.44834711
1527923.3
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS