Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V830]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17374
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Mar-13 (Mar13)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.39
1.1
1.39
2.34
2.35
2.46
2.63
2.88
2.97
3.81
3.91
4.59
4.68
4.75
4.93
6.04
7.33
7.55
8.43
8.81
11.13
11.25
11.75
13
13.76
14.6
14.69
15.19
15.42
15.92
17.62
18.65
18.7
18.87
19.15
19.25
21.21
22.19
22.9
23.22
23.26
23.72
24.9
25.05
25.38
26.72
27.33
27.41
27.54
28.09
29.26
29.69
31.3
32.9
33.03
33.24
34.02
35.08
36.09
39.21
39.5
40.94
41.01
41.27
41.63
44.58
46.06
46.95
47.85
47.89
48.15
48.65
55.27
56.16
56.85
58.32
59.59
60.43
60.85
63.09
64
64.12
67.16
68.77
69
69.95
70.16
71.79
73.25
76.62
77.89
81
81.761
90.92
95.48
99.2
99.65
100.03
100.11
103.98
105.94
105.98
109.2
115.61
120.23
121.1
123.73
125.57
129.42
129.7
130.63
135.92
139.62
142.94
148.33
150.49
151.54
156.2
164.77
172.64
175.89
180.47
185
190.61
192.93
202
210.37
213
216.81
217.969
221
222.92
225.04
225.21
226.68
232.86
243.88
245.34
262.11
275.54
291.98
295.92
297.71
307
321.57
323.9
327
331.41
331.64
331.8
337.01
345
345.06
349.95
354
373
395
401.13
402.79
402.96
409
410.867418
419.42
430.28
456.92
460.89
460.95
469
476.01
485
493
497.31
514.96
526.49
547.97
561.47
602.21
608
614.8
617.891345
621.46
633.04
637
666.4
694.517634854772
704.067678333333
719.3
723.14
782.21
787.09
806.03
813.88
852.4
881.248239333333
882.39
896
908.59
936
961.33
967.319833333333
968
968.964268666667
1048.98
1064.017562
1064.58
1065.53
1070.27
1102
1105.29
1111.58
1127.19
1176.304169
1226
1226.7
1231.25
1232.91
1242.121
1254.96
1295.8
1296.6
1304.62406639004
1319.82
1429.9
1467
1499
1514.34
1572.36
1625
1626.76379133333
1741.15
1751.83
1792
1793.81
1806.61
1893.38
1940
1965
1968.75
1998.97
2042.32
2079.8
2188.8
2202.89
2242
2255
2360.38
2411
2436.91
2483.68
2485.74
2510.55
2531.94
2568.07
2645.03993466667
2649
2709
2726.86
2792.68
2804
2820.1
2850
2921.99
2939.53
2967.92
3092.9
3298.976666
3359.18
3402
3485.59
3706.36
3744
4011.92
4062
4178
4262.9
4287.31
4478
4695.82
4802.25
5025
5238.74481327801
5276.08
5284.81846473029
5471.74
5552.3
5577.59
5713
5959.78
6003.35
6053.04
6373.93
6481
6705.92
6889.76
6896
6989.4
7040
7071.64
7200
7224.96
7256
7397.02
7893.17410166667
8046
8088.57
8154.2
8384.04
8897
9118.19
9245.86
9359
9765.83
9928.8
10074.05
10113
11241.23
11406.51
11548.04
12926.4
13157.83
13947.553526971
14166.1
14232
14574
14854.23
14869.32
14901.36
15699.05
15945.83
16036.02
16227.1385892116
16228
16437.08
16511.18
17236.7
18311
20077.91
20456.29
21162
21419.93
22769.77
22958.16
22979
23035.75
23645.81
23786.28
23806
24288
25546
26183.07
27306.56
27993.59
28583.24
29729.95
30119.47
31203.63
31242
31646
33184
34806
35251
36103
36408.64
37259.33
39115.27
43254.56
44608.49
44641
45395.82
45725.12
54943.14
55880.88
55995.2
56503.66
60491.72
63014.55
63035.38
64673.22
64775.48
67825.18
68189.45
72574
78608
79925.8
80333.28
83098.2286585366
88625
90407
103162.38
111152.83
126471
130549.41
132910
143863
144917.98
148111.43153527
156420
199501.55
204795
215931
261835.4
278997
349163
628407
1391481.11348548
4355800.46
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS