Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V826]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17431
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Nov-12 (Nov12)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.28
0.83
1.06
1.66
1.93
2
2.22
2.31
2.34
2.9
3.5
3.94
4.4
4.86
4.98
5.93
6.9
7.84
8.21
8.46
8.62
9.04
9.05
9.11
9.23
10.95
10.97
12
12.17
12.27
12.32
15
15.41
16.06
16.63
16.71
17.02
18.79
19.07
19.66
19.91
19.93
19.95
20.05
20.7
21.82
22.52
22.95
23.38
24.87
25.95
26.05
26.11
26.69
27.35
27.71
28.25
29.04
29.6
30.06
30.17
30.25
30.94
31.85
32.16
33
33.19
34.25
34.65
37.52
38.52
39.68
43.18
43.99
45.58
49.18
50.18
50.72
52.27
52.49
52.72
53.96
55
55.68
56.63
57.6
57.87
58
58.66
58.791
59.36
61.64
62.06
62.84
63.56
65.35
81
81.24
81.59
81.92
83.76
83.9
84.35
87.78
89.9
90.31
93.33
99.82
102.25
104.786
107.92
112.19
113.41
113.59
118.25
119.26
120.97
129.47
135.14
139.7
140.7
142.29
143.55
146
146.7
147.37
148.21
158.52
160.28
161
166
173.48
178.79
183.54
185.4
187.42
195.985
197.37
199.65
206
215.36
232.1
236.79
239.95
251
252
252.81
252.88
266.27
267.23
270.26
279.95
282.88
297.97
317.43
324
328
334.9
339
343.32
359.98
364
372.96
381
382
384.17
388.22
389.38
397.62729
397.948145
422.41
423.59
434
454.1
462.82
467.87
474.22
477.23
494.19
506.74
508.43
517.14
539.5
543.53
563.31
571.26
574.96
592.79
598
606
607.27
609.85
645
651.2
684.105498
712.07
734.13
752.86
812.51
825.69
826
828.08
849.885764666666
876.56
884.32
896.86
912.43
912.62
931.02
949
982.66
987.26896
1003.21791366667
1007.07
1041.240621
1047.879947
1051
1057
1068.19
1083.44
1110.12
1123.00295857988
1127.62
1130.54
1155.11
1247.999
1329
1334.66
1385.54
1395.31
1422.20591715976
1457.41
1480.94
1492.27810650888
1511
1518.88
1540.34
1545.44
1568
1610.9
1636.71
1703.76623433333
1860
1860.79
1892.68
1916
1924.07840236686
1936.9
1982
2009
2011.76
2016.03
2096.67
2151.51
2185.05
2237.39
2274.78
2335.51
2360.29
2363
2373
2512.44394766667
2539.12
2564.5
2648.12
2670
2693
2728
2737.71
2804.76
2825.24
2888
3125.75
3178
3185.37
3263.03
3281.99
3350.330037
3467
3540.47
4254
4423
4774.46
4853.91
4880.26
5023.87
5090.97
5110
5139.64
5160.94
5299
5345.95
5714
5860.78
6411.18
6480.5
6502.78
6511.24
6569
6672.77
6729.06
6796
6980.03
7003
7045
7054.95414201183
7286
7622.96443266667
7898.5
7899.45
8226.39
8322.08
8407.74
9039.77
9729.19
9890.82
10122.43
10201.18
10235.7301775148
10368
11443
11506.25
11560.96
11729
12715.49
13224.21
13561
14253.81
14373
15236.81
15290
15921.82
16547.35
17216.77
17282
17289.82
17591
18282.71
18410
18631
18640
18788.78
18851.99
19174
19319.15
19523.54
20432
20563.64
20665.42
20959.13
21317.06
22043.23
22560.51
22974.79
23554.81
24085
24197.28
25093
25298.75
28564
28657.93
28732.58
31526.64
33427.07
35462
36623.6
36716.67
37439.39
41667
42329.86
42513
44570.13
48267
48485.36
57867.27
58229.98
59067.71
60565.76
62200.82
62939.08
64535
64536
67846.49
68780
72965.3
80482.45
88915
89694.31
90449.21
91184.09
115803.875
116405
134185
134257.05
155017
169347.11
193278
201158
250353.29
258338.15
266875.414201183
313751
356303
581229
1585872.7056213
2171669.073
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS