Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V825]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17398
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Oct-12 (Oct12)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.31
1.55
1.59
1.84
1.98
2.27
2.31
2.61
2.91
3.16
3.51
3.91
4.24
4.37
4.57
4.66
5.01
5.8
6.85
7
7.21
7.96
8.95
9.84
10.7
11.74
12.55
13.22
13.64
14.03
15.88
16.18
16.84
17.4
17.63
17.67
19.24
19.39
20.01
20.02
22.16
22.19
22.32
23.03
23.2
24.18
24.72
25.03
26.06
26.63
26.95
27.13
31.01
31.6
31.71
31.97
32.59
32.73
33.23
33.26
34.21
34.51
35.89
37.1
37.62
39.34
39.81
41.24
42.32
44.01
45.61
46.5
47.09
47.1
50.8
55
55.43
55.76
56.07
56.46
58.58
60
60.93
62.25
64.22
64.73
65.22
68.89
70.4
70.77
71.78
72.08
73.58
74.91
75.236
76.08
80.64
82
86.17
86.8
90.68
91.5
96.53
98.09
101.55
102.47
103.53
104.52
107.94
111.66
115.143
116.38
119.04
121
123.48
127.3
127.69
133.27
135.26
136.46
139.8
141.53
143.28
144.49
148.13
156
159.67
160.12
161.3
163
164
164.83
166.37
186.14
195.68
195.8
214.423
218
218.51
219.03
232.22
241
246.34
252.15
265
270.36
276.73
295.56
302.65
302.92
304
305.44
316.3
331
333
345.16
351.73
360.218163
360.5
407.45
410.21
420
423.57
427.2
429.19
442.43
453.85
466
468.29
468.63
472.24
472.927842
482.92
502.29
507.63
507.69
544
549
551.31
557.47
580.18
582
590.66
596.16
656.14
710.01
724.1
758.22
787
789.77
798.323159
801.71
814.5
814.99
837.94
844
845.61797752809
862.46
867.86
875
876.89
876.964824666667
888.12
918.42
940.58
948.33
961.5624
968.7
971.594910666666
1007
1009
1056.010515
1067.04
1069.24
1070.41
1076
1122
1135.58
1157.55
1199.24
1200.02
1219.91
1246.59
1255.87
1288.71
1291.713823
1336.93
1375.829
1383.31
1415.59
1482.29
1500.39
1546.55
1548.1
1591
1695.03198233333
1736.49438202247
1759.12584269663
1780
1813
1900
1921
1962.1
2077.82
2130.51
2198
2226.39
2289
2357
2363.65
2393.97
2464.25
2499.91
2517.55
2528
2528.4
2550.72
2554.2
2582.38
2667.64
2671.24
2685.04605666667
2694.2
2727.79
2740
2823
2903.65
2971.82
3053.75280898876
3088.29
3118.62
3253
3280
3296
3301.316109
3347.93
3597.15
4248.12
4620
4796
5046.89
5213
5327.04
5351.66
5422.55
5797.7
5811.88
5864.4
6070.67
6349
6696
6793
6830
6858.4
6926.9
6927.96
6989
7103.44
7306
7310.46
7433.09
7438.7
7579.94
7586.87
7708.81
7960.24273066667
8431.92808988764
8480.83
8556
8800.58
9225.06
9635.68
9644.53
9783.65
9789.17
9998.06966292135
10151
10963.16
11121
11601
11848.58
11882.44
12201.1
12286.45
14047
14815
14833.45
15329.8
15611.03
15619.87
16242.68
17063.51
17296.8
18258.61
18448.79
18900
18961.99
19154
19183
19264.09
19300
19910
19972
20274.91
20305.68
20974.9
21186
21258.36
21598.83
22344
22854
22917.73
23687.26
25263.13
25374.94
26878.51
27054.86
28644.72
29486
31393.88
31681.2
34476.84
36328.19
36625.91
37845.65
42402.39
43372
43451.42
45562
45638
46967.45
61129.56
61261.67
62223.87
63427.62
63611.57
64335.19
66145
67473.53
67822
71523.78
72048
78526.93
78694.03
83060.12
86684
87183
98405.5555555556
99732.24
110694
116065.05
116157
121247.11
142530
153236
194165.797752809
197937
203456
280026.15
281753.86
282165
373558
374101.497
582723
1084767.18426966
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS