Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V805]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17378
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Dec-18 (Dec18)

Data file: IIP Item level Indices upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
0.31
0.63
0.74
1.2
1.46
1.71
1.87
1.94
3.16
3.3
3.32
4.38
4.52
5.79
6.27
6.47
6.7
7.57
7.88
8.18
8.72
8.78
9.32
10.39
10.52
10.96
11.65935932
12.18
12.48
13.36
14.45
14.85
15.82
16.45
17.98
19.12
19.15
24.02
24.78
25.38
25.43
27.01
29.09
30.59
31.19
32.28
34.45
34.98
36.03
36.47
36.5
37.53
37.87
38.84
43.6
43.65
44.44
44.55
46.13
46.64
48.16
48.26
49.69
49.84
53.33
54
54.5
55.63
56.12
56.46
56.59
57.52
58.02
59.68
61.17
62.87
63.59
63.69
64.66
65.8
65.94
68.12
68.71
69.45
72.51
72.84
74
78.57
79
79.15
80.23
81.9
86.48
87.23
90.97
91.4
91.86
93.9
95.14
96.34
98.65
101
101.01
108.79
109.53
111.78
111.9
114.4
118.14
119.19
122
125.5
129.46
131.73
133.95
138.31
138.4
143.61
148.11
150.9
156.09
157.54
178.34
178.9
180.17
180.58
189.89
195
199.93
200.68
216.38
216.54
217.47
223.75
225.03
228.56
229.49
231.82
235.74
238.86
240.77
259.19
262.49
275.2
276.62
284.44
285.06
286.28
290.48
307.25
310.43
312.9
325.73
347.23
355.24
362.682
371.36
371.56
376
377.06
389.98
390.86
412.27
425.14
431.88
443.56
449.67
452.33
456.94
495
496.36
507.53
517.26
528.18
538
545
548.83
557.03
577.276
588.37
590.21
605.330363900188
606.66
610
682.31
704.58
714.05
719.36
735.17
764.1
782.538
829.39
841
854.98
871.04
898.79
906.91
927.88
948.784
956
1001.88
1054.428
1062.7
1071.24
1092.13
1099.92
1107
1111.17
1117.35
1162.22
1182.72
1245.36
1259
1292.97
1336.884
1338
1362.947
1437
1447.68
1449.25
1463.04
1475.07
1498.23
1499.81565936643
1505.01
1541.47
1574.47
1657.43
1662.9
1669.675
1690
1691.44
1739.5
1811
1842.13
1923.18
1925.72
1961.96
1997.78
2106.7
2133.8
2144.68
2231
2334.87
2361.98
2362.76
2547.23
2566.2
2711.77
2790.56
2823
2877.5
2898.81
2995.33
3063.2
3076
3093.11
3115.3
3157.91
3184
3216.682
3235.38
3290.56
3694.69
3703.02
3774.92
3883.14
4057.82
4096.62
4108.65
4225.24
4277.85397673338
4314.448
4357.24
4893.93
5027.22
5478
5555.59
5705
5718.24
6213.15
6230.87
6614
6785.69
7050
7223.31
7286
7401.29
7424.08
7441.47
7464.07
7714
7782.97
7840.35
7854
7965.83
7992.89
8301.33
8347.6
8620.01
8695.5
8829.6
8842.01
8926.86
8961.038
9991.24
10361
10624.56
11044.32
11274.24
11773.58
12216
12728.74
13130.92
13349.99
13396.21
13720.19
13880.3
13936
14011
14148.48
14579.58
14684
14749.92
14763.12
15294
16031.07
16218.02
16869.28
16879.8
17922
17965
18021.79
18291.67
19188
20396
20657.72
22209.26
22851
23267
24411.31
24773.35
24790.69
24915.64
25091.72
25336.66
27341
27798.62
28079
28525
28884
32221.28
34119
36107.79
36293
37464.88
40168.95
41454
42062.47
43219.12
43871.1
44505.56
45827
47743
47833.23
48622.37
49864.19
52426.68
53023.86
53166.64
57264
58259.96
59046.28
59894.55
62285.09
62708.45
64795.31
67619.73
67950.99
70207.49
72928.91
75149.51
82451.78
88850.3
92426
105135
106422.68
109924.6
110044.2
110909.61
112276.8
129469
168584.01
178920
235567.92
253058
255647
258069
280700.42
342501
434768
823149
1304952.74
7072520
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS