Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V801]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17388
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Aug-18 (Aug18)

Data file: IIP Item level Indices upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1
1.8
2.5
3.5
4.4
4.9
6.1
8.1
8.7
9
9.3
10.8
19.7
21.2
23
25.3
26.2
26.6
26.7
27.5
33
35.8
35.9
38.2
39.1
40.7
42.6
43.1
44.5
47
47.3
47.4
47.8
48.3
48.5
48.6
50
50.9
51.1
52.2
53.6
53.8
54.6
54.9
55.4
55.9
56
56.1
56.7
57.3
57.8
59.5
62
63.1
64
64.2
64.7
65
65.8
66.2
67.1
67.5
67.9
68.3
68.4
68.6
69.7
69.9
70.2
70.6
71.4
72.8
73.2
73.3
74.3
74.4
75.3
76
76.9
78.1
78.6
79.9
80.8
81.2
81.3
81.5
81.9
82
82.6
82.7
82.8
82.9
83.2
83.3
83.4
83.5
84.4
84.7
84.9
85.4
85.8
86.1
86.4
86.5
86.7
86.9
87.1
87.6
87.8
88.1
88.4
88.6
89.2
89.7
90
90.1
90.3
90.9
91.8
92
92.1
92.2
92.6
93
93.1
93.2
93.3
93.7
93.8
94.1
95.4
95.7
95.9
96.3
96.4
96.8
96.9
97.1
98.1
98.3
98.8
99.2
99.6
100.3
100.4
100.7
101.3
101.5
101.6
101.7
102.2
102.6
102.8
103.1
103.3
103.4
103.7
103.8
104.6
104.7
105.3
105.5
106.2
107.3
107.4
107.6
107.9
108.6
108.7
108.8
108.9
109
109.4
109.6
109.7
109.8
110.2
110.3
110.6
110.7
111.1
111.2
111.4
111.9
112.2
112.3
112.4
112.8
113.1
113.2
113.5
115.1
115.3
115.5
116.2
116.5
116.9
117.1
117.3
117.6
120.2
120.9
121.5
121.6
121.8
122.2
122.4
122.6
122.7
123.2
123.4
123.6
124.2
124.4
124.6
124.8
125
126
126.1
127.6
127.9
128.4
128.9
129.5
129.7
130.3
130.6
130.8
131
131.3
131.4
131.5
131.6
132
132.7
132.8
132.9
133
133.1
133.2
133.8
134.1
134.4
135.5
135.8
136.9
137.1
137.3
137.4
137.6
137.9
138.3
139.8
139.9
140.6
141.2
141.6
142.2
143.1
143.9
144.1
144.2
144.4
144.5
144.6
145.8
146.5
146.9
147.6
147.7
148.6
149.5
150.2
150.9
151.6
151.7
153.1
153.5
153.7
154.3
154.6
155.5
155.8
157.3
158.7
158.8
159.8
161.3
161.4
161.5
162.1
162.2
162.9
163.1
164.7
166
167
167.2
169
171
171.4
172.3
173.1
173.4
173.5
174
174.6
175.6
175.9
176.1
176.4
178.4
179.5
179.7
180.8
181.9
182.2
182.6
182.7
182.8
184.5
185
185.3
185.5
187
187.8
191.4
193.2
198.6
202.3
202.7
205.3
206.1
209.7
210.2
210.6
210.8
211.7
212.2
214.6
215.6
223.6
224.8
232.1
233
233.1
233.8
236
247.6
250.1
260.7
261.5
263
263.6
273.6
278.4
280.5
286.6
298.9
307.1
310.8
318.2
324
331.9
379.7
386.9
422.3
444.1
487.1
493.6
644.7
894
1760.6
2353.3
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS