Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V796]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17336
Downloads
189
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Mar-18 (Mar18)

Data file: IIP Item level Indices upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1
1.6
1.8
7.4
7.6
9.7
14.1
17.7
19.5
21.1
23.3
27.7
32.9
38.5
38.9
40.4
43.8
45.4
47.6
48.1
48.7
48.9
49.2
50
51
52
52.4
53.8
56
56.2
56.3
56.4
58
58.2
59.5
61.4
61.6
62.1
64.4
65.1
65.4
66.2
66.5
66.7
66.9
67.3
67.9
68.1
68.2
68.9
69.1
69.6
70
72.3
73.1
76
76.3
76.8
77.1
77.8
78.6
78.8
79.9
80.2
81.1
81.4
81.7
82
82.2
83.8
84.1
84.3
84.9
85
86.4
87.5
87.6
88.2
88.4
88.6
88.7
88.9
89
89.3
89.6
90
90.3
90.4
91.2
91.3
91.5
91.7
92
92.3
92.8
92.9
94.2
94.9
95
95.5
96.5
96.9
97
97.5
97.6
98.2
98.5
99
99.1
99.5
99.6
99.8
99.9
100.1
100.3
100.7
101.3
102.2
102.6
102.7
103.2
105
105.3
105.5
105.6
105.9
106.7
107
107.1
107.2
107.4
107.5
107.8
108
108.1
108.2
108.3
108.5
108.6
109.4
109.5
110.1
110.5
110.6
111.3
112
112.3
112.6
112.7
112.9
113
113.1
113.2
113.4
114
114.2
114.4
114.9
115.1
115.6
115.7
116.1
116.4
116.8
117.1
117.3
117.4
117.6
118
118.1
118.4
118.8
118.9
119
119.9
120.4
120.5
120.7
121.6
121.7
122.2
122.4
123
123.2
123.3
123.4
124.1
124.3
124.7
124.8
125.2
125.4
125.8
126
126.3
126.7
127.2
127.8
128
128.2
129
129.4
129.5
129.6
129.9
130.3
130.4
130.5
131.6
131.8
132.2
132.6
132.8
133.2
133.3
133.6
133.8
133.9
134.2
134.3
134.4
135.2
135.7
135.9
136.1
136.3
136.6
136.8
137
137.5
137.6
138
138.2
139
139.3
140.3
141.4
141.6
141.7
141.9
143.5
144.4
144.6
145.2
145.3
145.4
145.5
145.9
146.7
148.6
149.3
149.7
150.8
151.5
152.1
152.3
154
154.1
154.9
155
156.7
156.9
157
157.9
159.4
160.3
160.5
160.7
161.1
161.2
161.9
162
162.3
163.5
164.2
165.8
169.3
169.4
170
171.4
172.6
172.7
172.9
173.3
173.8
174.6
174.8
176.5
180.2
181.4
181.5
181.9
182
184.3
184.9
185.1
185.9
186.8
187.6
188.3
188.5
189.2
189.7
190.4
190.9
191.1
191.3
192.9
193.5
193.6
194.7
195.3
197.6
197.9
200.1
201.2
201.4
202.4
203.7
205
206.4
207.7
210.2
211.8
212.3
212.5
214
215.1
216
216.5
221.8
223.1
223.8
224.7
226
226.8
227.3
228.2
231.2
236.5
241.2
245.3
248.4
251
260.4
272.4
274.9
280.2
288.5
290.4
302.7
307.5
321.3
335.8
340.8
353.7
362.1
389.8
424.9
439
451.7
512.3
683.6
1279.9
1791.8
2465.8
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS