Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [V725]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17256
Downloads
189
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Apr-12 (Apr12)

Data file: IIP Item level Indices upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 99.1
2 75.3
3 96
4 68.1
5 153.4
6 108.6
7 45.7
8 174.9
9 59.7
10 145
11 86.5
12 92.5
13 77.8
14 93
15 102.9
16 86
17 84.8
18 98.8
19 97.8
20 99.4
21 99
22 94.1
23 97.7
24 101.1
25 89.5
26 94
27 93.6
28 73.2
29 100
30 119.2
31 116.4
32 120.1
33 98.6
34 129
35 107.7
36 82.7
37 98.5
38 101.5
39 96.1
40 149
41 109.9
42 84.3
43 102.4
44 11.1
45 159.9
46 130.3
47 103.1
48 83.6
49 69.9
50 110
51 80.4
52 112.1
53 111.5
54 86.6
55 103.8
56 66.7
57 96.8
58 165.4
59 19.3
60 210.7
61 17.1
62 82.5
63 82.3
64 172.6
65 98.4
66 97.2
67 106.8
68 99.5
69 153.3
70 93.7
71 96.9
72 88.9
73 123.6
74 105.9
75 105.6
76 94.9
77 99.7
78 93.3
79 90.1
80 81.3
81 111.6
82 112.4
83 103.9
84 102.2
85 100.9
86 92
87 116.1
88 112.9
89 116.9
90 97.1
91 89.9
92 111.9
93 124
94 115.1
95 209.8
96 95.3
97 105.1
98 115.6
99 96.4
100 106.9
101 130.5
102 80.9
103 104.2
104 50.9
105 80.8
106 90.6
107 94.8
108 101.8
109 95.9
110 63.4
111 95.5
112 83.3
113 106.2
114 104.9
115 24.6
116 124.4
117 86.1
118 98.3
119 100.8
120 92.9
121 77.6
122 95.7
123 89.3
124 72.8
125 53
126 125.8
127 126.6
128 120.4
129 132.9
130 103
131 96.7
132 92.2
133 109.8
134 107
135 96.3
136 110.4
137 101.2
138 42.9
139 100.5
140 91.6
141 234
142 91.2
143 115.2
144 112.3
145 137.1
146 140.9
147 108.3
148 103.6
149 101.4
150 112.6
151 82.9
152 98
153 41.8
154 41.9
155 97
156 106.6
157 Rs.Crore
158 66.4
159 157.9
160 161.7
161 115.8
162 73.4
163 87.3
164 74.8
165 40.3
166 88.4
167 110.1
168 149.4
169 121.8
170 100.2
171 89.4
172 92.6
173 91.4
174 95.2
175 87.1
176 87.8
177 94.7
178 106.1
179 51.4
180 93.9
181 76
182 93.4
183 79
184 102.8
185 80.5
186 100.1
187 101.7
188 101.6
189 107.6
190 90.8
191 87.9
192 91.3
193 100.7
194 75.2
195 113.7
196 105.2
197 106.3
198 118.8
199 90.3
200 113.6
201 79.4
202 205.9
203 96.6
204 41
205 54.4
206 7
207 45.5
208 90.4
209 201.2
210 94.6
211 98.7
212 84.2
213 51.7
214 146.4
215 147.9
216 85
217 171.3
218 90.2
219 48.9
220 86.9
221 87.2
222 192.4
223 59.4
224 159.8
225 77.9
226 53.1
227 118.1
228 19.9
229 126
230 150.6
231 105.3
232 92.3
233 58.8
234 65.3
235 139.7
236 99.3
237 84.4
238 143.6
239 116
240 156
241 85.5
242 81.5
243 63.2
244 105.5
245 67.7
246 108.8
247 228.5
248 94.5
249 81.8
250 28.1
251 106
252 positive displacement pumps-gear/screw pumps
253 188.4
254 121.2
255 102.6
256 97.5
257 3.8
258 57.3
259 71.1
260 78.4
261 156.9
262 143.3
263 36.3
264 78.2
265 89
266 52.5
267 82
268 48.7
269 90.7
270 82.8
271 92.8
272 72.3
273 88.1
274 75
275 55.6
276 46.2
277 87.6
278 123
279 95.1
280 116.6
281 107.1
282 128.6
283 47.6
284 101
285 88.5
286 103.5
287 85.2
288 110.2
289 115.3
290 81.4
291 162.7
292 103.2
293 99.6
294 113
295 117.9
296 44.4
297 55.8
298 76.5
299 121.6
300 113.2
301 122.9
302 99.9
303 102.3
304 133
305 81.2
306 82.2
307 78.1
308 111.1
309 97.6
310 102.7
311 137.9
312 131.4
313 92.1
314 97.9
315 93.1
316 120.2
317 71
318 51.3
319 98.9
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS