| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No Response -Rural | 10 |
0%
|
| 2 | No response - Urban | 12 |
0%
|
| 11 | Rural: self-employed in non-agriculture | 8890 |
8.8%
|
| 12 | Rural: agricultural labour | 16086 |
16%
|
| 13 | Rural: other labour | 7299 |
7.3%
|
| 14 | Rural: self-employed in agriculture | 23298 |
23.2%
|
| 19 | Rural: others | 7735 |
7.7%
|
| 21 | Urban: self-employed | 14590 |
14.5%
|
| 22 | Urban: regular wage/salary earning | 14133 |
14.1%
|
| 23 | Urban: casual labour | 4817 |
4.8%
|
| 29 | Urban: others | 3711 |
3.7%
|