Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENT / IND-NSSO-SUNAE-2010-V1.0 / variable [V88]
ENT

Survey on Unincorporated Non-Agricultural Enterprises (Excluding Construction) July-June 2010-11
NSS 67th Round

India, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND-NSSO-SUNAE-2010-v1.0
Producer(s)
National Sample Survey Office
Collections
Enterprises Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2018
Last modified
Sep 10, 2026
Page views
364791
Downloads
24987
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Block-1-Identification
    of sample
    enterprise-Records
  • Block-2dot1-
    Activities
    pursued by
    enterprises-records
  • Block-2-particulars
    of operation
    and background
    information of
    enterprises-records
  • Block-3-Principal
    expenses of
    enterprises
  • Block-4-Other
    operating
    expenses-records
  • Block-6 and7
    -other
    receipts-gross
    value
    added-records
  • Block-8-Employment
    particulars-records
  • Block-9-Compensation
    to
    workers-records
  • Block-10-Fixed
    assets-records
  • Block-11-loan
    outstanding-records
  • Block-12-factor
    incomes-records
  • Block-13-Use of
    ICT-records
  • Block-14-field
    operations-records
  • Bloxk-5--
    Principal
    receipts-records

Year of initial operation (B2_q211)

Data file: Block-2-particulars of operation and background information of enterprises-records

Overview

Valid: 334439
Invalid: 35
Minimum: 1710.0
Maximum: 9999.0
Mean: 2000.5771635485096
Standard deviation: 29.180841061989362
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1710
1760
1839
1840
1843
1850
1855
1857
1859
1865
1870
1871
1873
1879
1880
1882
1884
1885
1886
1887
1889
1890
1894
1895
1896
1900
1901
1902
1903
1904
1905
1906
1907
1908
1909
1910
1911
1912
1913
1914
1915
1916
1918
1919
1920
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
9999 Invalid
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS