Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PLFS / DDI-IND-CSO-PLFS-2018-19 / variable [F3]
PLFS

Periodic Labour Force Survey (PLFS), July 2018-June 2019

India
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-PLFS-2018-19
Producer(s)
NSSO
Collections
Periodic Labour Force Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 26, 2024
Last modified
Apr 20, 2026
Page views
80789
Downloads
6059
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HHRV-2018-19
  • HHV1_2018-19
  • PerRV_2018-19
  • PerV1_2018-19

wage earning for activity 1 on 4th day (b6q9_3pt4_per_rv)

Data file: PerRV_2018-19

Overview

Valid: 533264
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0.0
Maximum: 2000.0
Mean: 8.923090626781482
Standard deviation: 58.921767702030415
Type: Discrete
Width: 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 519305
97.4%
20 1
0%
25 2
0%
30 1
0%
35 4
0%
40 3
0%
43 1
0%
50 18
0%
56 1
0%
60 5
0%
70 2
0%
72 1
0%
75 1
0%
80 13
0%
90 6
0%
100 205
0%
105 1
0%
110 4
0%
120 103
0%
125 1
0%
130 37
0%
140 20
0%
144 2
0%
150 416
0.1%
160 82
0%
165 1
0%
170 18
0%
175 3
0%
180 116
0%
185 1
0%
187 1
0%
190 6
0%
200 1150
0.2%
208 1
0%
210 17
0%
215 3
0%
220 95
0%
225 4
0%
230 20
0%
240 19
0%
245 4
0%
250 1456
0.3%
257 2
0%
258 1
0%
260 42
0%
261 3
0%
265 1
0%
267 1
0%
270 56
0%
271 21
0%
275 17
0%
278 6
0%
280 93
0%
285 3
0%
290 5
0%
300 2802
0.5%
308 1
0%
310 3
0%
315 1
0%
320 25
0%
330 9
0%
340 7
0%
350 1730
0.3%
358 2
0%
360 10
0%
370 1
0%
375 4
0%
380 21
0%
386 1
0%
390 1
0%
400 3987
0.7%
420 1
0%
437 6
0%
450 42
0%
461 1
0%
470 2
0%
500 321
0.1%
520 1
0%
525 1
0%
530 1
0%
550 21
0%
580 2
0%
600 198
0%
630 1
0%
650 36
0%
700 153
0%
750 111
0%
775 1
0%
800 191
0%
850 51
0%
900 61
0%
950 12
0%
1000 36
0%
1200 4
0%
1300 1
0%
1500 1
0%
2000 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS