Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F9]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17554
Downloads
195
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Oct-18 (Oct18)

Data file: IIP Item level Indices upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.9
1
1.5
2.2
3.3
6.7
13.6
14.2
14.8
19.8
20.5
22.7
24.9
26
26.7
28.6
32.3
32.7
36.4
37.1
37.2
37.6
38.6
38.9
43.7
45
45.6
46.6
48.3
49.1
49.3
49.7
50
50.4
51.1
51.5
55.5
58.5
59.2
61.8
61.9
62.4
63.1
63.2
63.6
63.8
64.9
65
65.3
65.4
66.1
66.2
67.3
67.6
67.9
68.2
68.9
69.5
70.1
70.4
70.7
71.4
71.5
72.5
72.6
72.8
73
73.2
73.3
73.6
74.1
74.3
75.2
75.7
75.8
76
76.1
76.2
76.9
77.6
77.7
78.7
79.1
79.2
79.4
79.7
79.8
80.3
80.7
80.9
81.3
81.6
81.8
82.3
82.9
83.1
83.2
83.3
84.7
85.1
85.5
85.9
86.5
86.6
86.7
88.2
88.3
88.4
88.8
89.4
90.7
91.4
91.6
91.7
92.1
92.2
92.7
93.1
93.3
93.4
93.8
94.5
95.4
95.6
95.8
96.2
96.8
97.1
97.3
97.6
98.3
98.8
99
99.7
100.1
100.5
100.6
100.9
101
101.1
101.5
102.2
102.3
102.5
102.9
104.3
104.4
105.2
105.8
105.9
106
106.2
107.9
108.2
108.4
108.9
109
109.1
109.2
109.8
109.9
110
110.8
111.5
111.6
111.7
112
112.2
112.8
113
113.1
113.2
113.7
114
114.1
114.2
114.3
114.4
115
115.1
115.2
115.6
116
116.3
116.6
116.8
116.9
117.4
117.5
117.9
118
118.1
118.3
118.9
119.4
119.5
119.9
120
120.6
120.9
121.1
121.6
121.9
122
122.9
123.1
123.4
123.7
124.3
124.5
125
125.7
125.8
125.9
126.3
126.6
126.8
127.4
128
128.7
128.9
129.1
129.2
129.4
130.2
130.4
130.5
131
131.1
131.3
131.6
133.1
135.1
135.2
135.7
136.3
136.4
136.6
137.6
137.7
138.2
138.9
139.1
140.4
140.7
141.6
141.9
142
142.3
142.5
142.8
143.5
143.6
143.9
144.2
144.3
144.4
145
146.9
147.5
147.6
148
148.2
148.5
149.7
150.2
150.5
150.8
152.2
152.3
152.4
152.5
152.8
153.1
154.4
155.7
156
156.9
157.3
158
158.9
159.2
160
160.3
160.5
160.8
161.3
161.6
161.9
162
162.8
163.2
163.3
164.6
166
166.3
167.2
167.4
167.7
173.8
173.9
175
175.4
175.6
176.3
177.1
177.5
177.7
178.5
179.1
179.4
179.5
179.6
180.5
182
182.5
183.1
183.7
183.8
184.2
186.6
187.1
187.2
189
192.8
196.5
197.9
199.9
201.2
204.3
204.9
205.1
205.5
206
206.3
208.8
210.6
210.9
211.2
213.4
213.5
218.7
223.6
234.3
234.5
234.9
251.6
254.2
258.5
263.4
268.9
283.3
286.1
296.6
297.7
297.8
298.9
301.1
342.4
344.9
354.7
355.8
364.8
406.6
415.3
415.9
450.4
523
528.8
597.3
1519.9
1710
2109.3
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS