Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F9]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17601
Downloads
196
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Feb-16 (Feb16)

Data file: IIP Item level Indices upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
11.8
13.6
14.5
18.8
20.1
20.2
20.8
23.2
23.9
28.2
29.1
30.4
32.4
33.3
33.4
33.6
34
34.5
41.9
42.2
43.4
47.4
48.5
50.6
50.9
52
52.8
53.4
53.9
54.2
54.4
55.2
56.4
59.8
60.2
60.4
60.6
61.3
61.4
61.8
62.4
63
63.4
64
64.3
64.6
64.7
64.8
65.8
66.7
68
68.7
69.1
69.8
70.6
71.6
72
72.5
73.1
74.2
74.9
75.4
75.7
75.8
75.9
76.9
77.7
78
78.2
78.5
79.2
80
80.1
80.5
81.1
81.6
82
82.4
82.5
82.7
83.4
84.1
84.8
85.3
85.8
86.1
86.2
87
87.1
87.3
87.6
87.7
88.2
88.6
88.8
90
90.2
90.3
90.7
91.4
91.6
92.2
92.3
92.4
92.5
92.7
92.8
93
93.4
93.6
93.7
93.8
93.9
94
94.1
95
95.5
95.7
95.8
96.6
97.2
97.3
97.4
97.9
98
98.1
98.5
98.7
98.8
98.9
99
99.2
99.5
99.7
99.9
100.2
100.7
100.9
101
101.2
101.3
101.7
101.8
102.3
102.4
102.7
102.8
103.1
103.3
103.4
103.6
103.8
103.9
104.2
104.3
104.5
104.8
104.9
105
105.2
105.3
105.5
105.6
105.7
105.8
106.1
106.3
106.4
106.6
107.2
107.8
107.9
108.5
108.7
109.2
109.5
109.7
110.2
110.3
110.4
110.5
110.7
111
111.2
111.4
111.5
111.9
112.3
113
113.1
113.2
113.3
113.4
113.6
113.7
114
114.3
114.8
114.9
115.1
115.6
116
116.2
116.4
117.6
117.9
118.1
118.5
118.6
118.7
119
119.4
119.5
119.7
119.9
120.1
120.3
120.6
120.9
121
121.2
121.6
122
122.4
122.6
123.2
123.9
124.4
124.7
125.3
125.5
125.7
125.8
125.9
126
126.6
127.1
127.3
127.4
127.9
128.1
128.6
129.1
129.2
129.4
129.7
129.8
130.4
130.5
131.5
131.8
131.9
132.4
132.6
132.8
133.5
133.7
134
134.1
134.2
134.7
135
135.4
136.7
136.9
137.4
138
138.3
139.8
140.3
140.5
140.9
141.3
141.7
142.1
142.5
143.5
144.2
145.2
146
146.2
149.1
149.2
149.3
149.5
149.6
150.4
150.6
150.7
152.7
152.9
153.6
153.8
154.2
154.8
154.9
155.8
156.8
157.2
157.6
158.6
159.1
161.8
163.1
163.7
166
166.7
168.7
169.2
170
172
173.2
175
175.3
175.8
176.4
177.2
177.3
179.9
180.2
181.6
181.8
184.5
185.1
194.9
197.3
199.7
200.6
202.3
207.7
207.8
214.1
224.9
230.1
230.6
239.4
240.8
243.8
247.5
247.8
252.6
254.4
255
267.2
283.2
301.3
303.7
306.7
318.4
321.1
327.8
341.1
379.1
435.6
459.8
463.5
886.8
1048.1
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS