Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17597
Downloads
196
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

May-19 (May19)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
0.25
0.37
0.82
0.98
1.56
1.79
2.17
2.45
2.91
2.94
3.24
3.33
3.47
3.74
3.8
5.15
5.89
5.98
6.72
6.89
6.96
7.71
7.77
8
8.44
8.5
9.95601291
9.98
10.01
10.02
10.22
10.24
11.48
11.7
14.5
16.56
17.27
17.5
19.21
19.93
20
21.76
22.51
22.71
22.95
24.41
24.93
25.18
26.28
26.85
27.82
27.95
30
30.27
30.94
32.41
33.27
34.07
35.7
37.09
38.14
38.36
40.04
42.55
43.64
45.07
46.07
46.76
47.3
49.08
53.93
54.11
56.436
56.95
58.08
59.34
59.95
60.07
60.1
60.38
60.61
61.24
67
70.18
73.6
74.36
74.42
76.37
78
78.11
78.61
80.93
83.61
85
85.51
91
91.75
94.23
96.58
98.28
101.5
102.1
102.65
110.17
111
118.79
119.72
120.06
123.2
127.51
130.49
131.18
131.22
133.45
134.79
139.79
145.883
146.42
148.04
150.18
150.44
151.04
158.84
159.85
163.88
166.32
170.81
173.84
178.08
185.57
188.476
202.91
205.56
218.44
219.42
238.39
247
253.76
256.63
261.95
262.44
269.78
274.76
275.22
276.01
276.87
280.96
283.907
284.25
285.53
289.41
291.32
294.02
297.06
302.34
350.05
364.57
366
385.74
387.24
389.99
390.51
403.8
415.48
422.75
432
441.28
447.72
461.02
467.22
482.13
487.34
503.669
511.3
516
533
539.415
541.96
543.6
551.1
554.219
556
558.7
575.17
584.25
588.33
622.495458035536
646.31
654.68
655.7
662.81
666.38
678.18
684.77
694.382
700.16
771.85
782.1
786.82
868.908
901
917.347
942.44
942.77
995.546
999.44
1082.39
1092.77
1133
1223.83
1224.78
1238.589
1248.2
1252.97
1266.436
1277.807
1282.67
1284
1287
1297
1312.91
1344.567
1402.59
1408.61
1437
1481.45
1524.97
1542.3452903151
1550.046
1707
1753.4
1806.05
1867.56
1876.28140703518
1920.66
1945.83
1949.2
2010.49
2028.49
2045.3
2047.37
2118
2119.69
2141.33
2144.15
2187.46
2222.06
2224.66
2227.33
2341
2362.44
2503.54
2601
2789.33
2841.9
2877
3110
3113.07
3275.088
3299.84
3310.584
3425.525
3462.7
3540.09
3642.87
3698.086
3716.28
3966
3976.09
4131.75879396985
4303.51
4349.7
4399.15925164936
4783.61
4828.35
4902.56
4996.61
5007.94
5397.25
5718
5883
5937.45
5961.92
5983.51
6683.52
6784.76
6801.54
6917.16
6941.42
6947.26
7367.11
7399.42
7403.5
7513
7515
7535.24
7823.2
7847.38693467337
7883.28
8039.3
8141.76
8191.44
8272.53
8475.28
9413.288
9909
9946
10677.8
10982
11404.21
11505
11640
12001.22
12180.28
12190.55
12731.55
12759.78
12829.06
13047.99
13167.63
13441.52
13537.35
14270
14503
14714.07
14791.93
15494
16287.61
17480
18226.53
18558.89
18593
20475.81
20490
20870
21015.89
21072.09
21121.14
21367.03
21663.85
22262
22437.56
23505.81
23671
24028.38
25272
25906.82
27762
27790
29343.28
30618
32087
32520.17
33146
33560.31
37451.6
39601.96
40418
41343.91
43434.93
44663
45000.48
46596.36
48102.09
48124.71
51598
51839.95
53428.6
54446.07
56365.09
57288.1407035176
58051.98
59740.6030150754
60120.44
63025.57
65706.45
67635.6
68020.36
68198.25
71935.31
73378.2
73854.45
77041
79274.8
90713.13
92114
96713.02
110127.36
111553
113370
129242.23
146598.64321608
149842.08
180049.56
182759
197441.69
252058
253138
254429
255310
449987
578989
761823
783470.603015076
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS