Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17507
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jan-19 (Jan19)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
0.18
0.46
0.72
1.15
1.44
1.57
1.68
1.95
2.39
2.79
2.89
3.45
4.05
4.74
5.19
6.15
7.01
7.06
8.09
8.56
8.67
9.28
9.67
9.87
10.559
10.59
11.66
12.83
12.84
12.8427419354839
13.03
13.63
14.22
14.91
15
15.18
15.35
15.46
16.2
16.47
21.33
23.89
24.04
24.49
25.79
26.58
26.95
27.65
28.42
29.01
29.05
29.43
30.95
32.02
33
34
35.71
36.49
37.18
38.03
38.53
39.02
39.66
40.51
42.34
44.99
47.7
48.2
48.48
50.68
51.78
54.19
54.29
56.01
57.06
57.26
57.98
58.27
58.83
60.48
61.22
62.16
62.18
64.92
66.19
68.95
71
71.11
71.39
77.4
77.96
78
78.22
80.56
86.65
87.67
94.46
94.59
95.33
96.77
101.04
101.43
102
104.91
109.04
110.41
112.78
117.5
119.1
119.7
124.11
127.48
128
131.27
132.8
137.7
143.66
149.78
151.4
152.88
153.07
153.66
155.6
156.67
164.28
164.87
180.71
185
187.42
202.5
207.22
219.11
219.63
229.15
229.33
229.36
235.26
239.82
240.25
241.24
242.8
257
259.36
268.16
271.95
272.96
277.55
280.09
284.3
285.94
308.15
310.12
310.89
313.09
318
322.88
337.54
339.01
350.03
361.373
364
369.7
408.5
408.99
417.65
421.14
427.8
429.03
435
473.7
474
514.96
532.47
535
540.81
541.61
548.05
551.6
553.45
555
562.09
566.916
570.12
573.92
587.94
592.85
617.67
619.081406163313
658.89
749.25
756.37
760.58
775.93
797.05
804.9
872.97
874.83
877.09
881.76
882
932.938
1031.495
1044.26
1062.13
1069
1078.62
1086.25
1108.126
1175
1210.81
1241
1249.3
1253.72
1267.25
1327.38
1351.451
1372.597
1375.68
1403.15
1411
1413.33
1416
1453.15
1454.89919354839
1466.81
1467.67
1492.9
1500.18
1533.88635819271
1600
1617.756
1663.05
1689.35
1698.13
1703.36
1765.77
1773.68
1785.95
1848.26
1886
1901.72
2009.1
2145.6
2147.8
2157
2164.7
2195.9
2438.93
2482.6
2594.68
2612.52
2740
2768.12
2891
2958.84
2988.43
3043.85
3082
3092.3
3092.58
3166.24
3177.49
3207.62
3249.815
3262.235
3330.22
3561
3580.5
4140.753
4145
4185.83
4220.36
4375.03223564398
4643.44
4951.24
5114.98
5396.65
5409.33
5613
5739.04
5834.17
5945.72
5978.87
6146.96
6255
6260.26
6412.19758064516
6413.82
6545
6552.2
6935.81
7144.44
7267.07
7480.67
7703.65
7718
7739.59
7943.22
7959.16
8059.27
8218
8317.58
8412.9
8549
8567.45
9358.335
9861
10005.21
10028.39
10201
10318.5
10725.22
10747.11
10967
12123.64
12751.01
12813.18
13115
13418
13627.82
13836.76
14203.07
14471.89
14584.12
14694
15350.64
15354.79
15540.56
16439
16938.43
17019.55
17898.23
18580
18618.87
18753
18868.2
22144.91
22751.36
23365
23663.95
23710
24072.3
24891.84
25131.2
25192.7
26341
27531.2
28503.5483870968
28853.66
29059
30602
31696
32071
32710.4637096774
34517.78
35035
35822.85
36420
39491.46
39783
40041.03
42843
46332.9435483871
46555.89
47586.7
48050.1
48164.92
48364.78
48455.02
50178
50451.02
52753
53861.56
54154.42
55990.19
60938.08
63977.11
65119.37
65197.23
66542.29
66758.94
72882.42
74283.06
78745.96
82763.12
90793.04
98314
98400.53
105836
107306.02
110281.86
111080.18
125072.5
125709
176643.99
181313
201961.290322581
211320.18
253910
255134
312944
319137
443347
843227
1175244.81854839
7380922
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS